European macro Lepidoptera tree (all the taxa at the same level in alphabetical order)


Lepidoptera (Order)
Glossata (Suborder)
Myoglossata (Cohort)
Neolepidoptera (Subcohort)

Ropalocera:
  • Heteroneura (Infraorder) Ditrysia (Division)
    • Hesperioidea
    • Papilionoidea
      • Lycaenidae
        • Aphnaeinae
          • Aphnaeini
        • Lycaeninae
          • Lycaenini
        • Polyommatinae
          • Polyommatini
        • Theclinae
          • Eumaeini
          • Theclini
          • Tomarini
      • Nymphalidae
        • Apaturinae
          • Apaturini
        • Charaxinae
          • Charaxini
        • Danainae
        • Heliconiinae
          • Argynnini
        • Libytheinae
        • Limenitidinae
          • Limenitidini
        • Melitaeinae
          • Melitaeini
        • Nymphalinae
          • Nymphalini
        • Satyrinae
          • Coenonymphini
          • Elymniini
          • Erebiini
          • Maniolini
          • Melanargiini
          • Satyrini
          • Ypthimini
      • Papilionidae
        • Papilioninae
          • Graphiini
          • Papilionini
        • Parnassiinae
          • Luehdorfiini
          • Parnassiini
      • Pieridae
        • Coliadinae
          • Coliadini
          • Gonepterygini
        • Dismorphiinae
          • Leptideini
        • Pierinae
          • Anthocharini
          • Pierini
      • Riodinidae
        • Riodininae
          • Hamearini
Macroheterocera:
  • Heteroneura (Infraorder) Ditrysia (Division)
    • Bombycoidea
    • Drepanoidea
    • Geometroidea
      • Geometridae
        • Alsophilinae
        • Archiearinae
        • Desmobathrinae
        • Ennominae
          • Abraxini
          • Angeronini
          • Aspitatini
          • Baptini
          • Bistonini
          • Boarmiini
          • Bupalini
          • Caberini
          • Campaeini
          • Cassymini
          • Colotoini
          • Ennomini
          • Epionini
          • Gnophini
          • Gonodontini
          • Hypochrosini
          • Lithinini
          • Macariini
          • Onychorini
          • Ourapterygini
          • Prosopolophini
          • Theriini
        • Geometrinae
          • Comibaenini
          • Comostolini
          • Geometrini
          • Heliotheini
          • Hemistolini
          • Hemitheini
          • Jodiini
          • Microloxiini
          • Pseudoterpnini
          • Thalerini
        • Larentiinae
          • Asthenini
          • Cataclysmini
          • Chesiadini
          • Cidariini
          • Euphyiini
          • Eupitheciini
          • Hydriomenini
          • Larentiini
          • Lythriini
          • Melanthiini
          • Operophterini
          • Perizomini
          • Phileremini
          • Rheumapterini
          • Solitaneini
          • Stamnodini
          • Trichopterygini
          • Xanthorhoini
        • Orthostixinae
        • Sterrhinae
          • Cosymbiini
          • Idaeini
          • Rhodometrini
          • Rhodostrophiini
          • Scopulini
          • Timandrini
      • Uraniidae
        • Epipleminae
    • Lasiocampoidea
      • Lasiocampidae
        • Chondrosteginae
          • Chondrostegini
        • Lasiocampinae
          • Eriogastrini
          • Lasiocampini
          • Macrothylaciini
        • Malacosominae
          • Malacosomini
        • Pinarinae
          • Gastropachini
          • Odonestini
          • Pinarini
          • Selenepherini
        • Poecilocampinae
          • Poecilocampini
    • Noctuoidea
      • Erebidae
        • Arctiinae
          • Arctiini
            • Arctiina
            • Callimorphina
            • Spilosomina
          • Lithosiini
            • Lithosiina
            • Nudariina
          • Syntomini
        • Boletobiinae
          • Aventiini
          • Boletobiini
        • Calpinae
          • Calpini
        • Erebinae
          • Acantholipini
          • Araeopteronini
          • Arytrurini
          • Catocalini
          • Euclidiini
          • Melipotini
          • Ophiusini
          • Toxocampini
        • Eublemminae
        • Herminiinae
        • Hypeninae
        • Hypenodinae
          • Hypenodini
          • Micronoctuini
        • Lymantriinae
          • Arctornithini
          • Leucomini
          • Lymantriini
          • Nygmiini
          • Orgyiini
        • Phytometrinae
        • Rivulinae
        • Scoliopteryginae
          • Anomini
          • Scoliopterygini
      • Noctuidae
        • Acontiinae
          • Acontiini
          • Aediini
          • Armadini
          • Hypercalymniini
        • Acronictinae
        • Amphipyrinae
          • Psaphidini
            • Feraliina
            • Psaphidina
        • Bagisarinae
        • Bryophilinae
        • Condicinae
          • Condicini
          • Leucocytini
        • Cuculliinae
        • Dilobinae
        • Eriopinae
        • Eustrotiinae
        • Heliothinae
        • Metoponiinae
        • Noctuinae
          • Actinotiini
          • Apameini
            • Apameina
            • Oxytripiina
            • Sesamiina
          • Caradrinini
            • Athetiina
            • Caradrinina
          • Dypterygiini
          • Elaphriini
          • Episemini
          • Eriopygini
          • Glottulini
          • Hadenini
          • Leucaniini
          • Noctuini
            • Agrotina
            • Noctuina
          • Orthosiini
          • Phlogophorini
          • Prodeniini
          • Pseudeustrotiini
          • Tholerini
          • Xylenini
            • Antitypina
            • Cosmiina
            • Pseudohadenina
            • Xylenina
        • Oncocnemidinae
        • Pantheinae
        • Plusiinae
          • Abrostolini
          • Argyrogrammatini
          • Plusiini
            • Autoplusiina
            • Euchalciina
            • Plusiina
      • Nolidae
        • Chloephorinae
          • Chloephorini
          • Sarrothripini
            • Eariadina
            • Sarrothripina
        • Nolinae
          • Nolini
      • Notodontidae
        • Heterocampinae
        • Notodontinae
          • Dicranurini
          • Notodontini
        • Phalerinae
        • Pygaerinae
        • Thaumetopoeinae
Microheterocera:
  • Exoporia (Infraorder)
  • Heteroneura (Infraorder) Ditrysia (Division)
    • Acanthopteroctetoidea
      • Acanthopteroctetidae
    • Adeloidea
    • Alucitoidea
    • Carposinoidea
      • Carposinidae
    • Choreutoidea
    • Cossoidea
      • Brachodidae
        • Brachodinae
      • Castniidae
        • Castniinae
      • Cossidae
        • Cossinae
        • Zeuzerinae
      • Sesiidae
        • Sesiinae
          • Osminiini
          • Paranthrenini
          • Sesiini
          • Synanthedonini
        • Tinthiinae
          • Pennisetiini
          • Tinthiini
    • Epermenioidea
      • Epermeniidae
        • Epermeniinae
          • Epermeniini
          • Phaulernini
        • Ochromolopinae
    • Eriocranioidea
      • Eriocraniidae
    • Galacticoidea
      • Galacticidae
    • Gelechioidea
    • Gracillarioidea
    • Micropterigoidea
    • Nepticuloidea
      • Nepticulidae
        • Nepticulinae
          • Nepticulini
          • Trifurculini
      • Opostegidae
        • Oposteginae
        • Opostegoidinae
    • Pterophoroidea
    • Pyraloidea
      • Crambidae
        • Acentropinae
        • Cathariinae
        • Crambinae
        • Cybalomiinae
        • Evergestinae
        • Glaphyriinae
          • Glaphyriinae
          • Hydririni
        • Odontiinae
          • Eurrhypini
          • Odontiini
        • Pyraustinae
        • Schoenobiinae
        • Scopariinae
        • Spilomelinae
      • Pyralidae
        • Epipaschiinae
        • Galleriinae
          • Galleriini
          • Tirathabini
        • Phycitinae
          • Phycitini
        • Pyralinae
          • Endotrichini
          • Pyralini
    • Schreckensteinioidea
    • Thyridoidea
    • Tineoidea
      • Eriocottidae
      • Psychidae
        • Epichnopteriginae
          • Epichnopterigini
          • Stichobasini
        • Naryciinae
          • Dahlicini
          • Naryciini
        • Oiketicinae
          • Acanthopsychini
          • Apteronini
          • Oreopsychini
          • Phalacropterygini
        • Placodominae
        • Psychinae
          • Peloponnesiini
          • Psychini
        • Taleporiinae
          • Eotaleporiini
          • Taleporiini
        • Typhoniinae
          • Penestoglossini
          • Typhoniini
      • Tineidae
        • Dryadaulinae
        • Euplocaminae
        • Hapsiferinae
        • Hieroxestinae
        • Meessiinae
        • Myrmecozelinae
        • Nemapogoninae
        • Perissomasticinae
        • Scardiinae
        • Setomorphinae
        • Stathmopolitinae
        • Teichobiinae
        • Tineinae
    • Tischerioidea
      • Tischeriidae
    • Tortricoidea
      • Tortricidae
        • Chlidanotinae
        • Olethreutinae
          • Bactrini
          • Enarmoniini
          • Endotheniini
          • Eucosmini
          • Grapholitini
          • Lobesiini
          • Olethreutini
        • Tortricinae
          • Archipini
          • Cnephasiini
          • Cochylini
          • Euliini
          • Ramapesiini
          • Sparganothini
          • Tortricini
    • Urodoidea
    • Yponomeutoidea
    • Zygaenoidea