What has been added or changed

Contributors

Now: 3069 species illustrated, 15830 pictures, 11848 adults, 2605 larvae, 420 pupae, 616 eggs, 273 habitats.

September 20, 2018:
Achyra nudalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Afriberina terraria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Agrius convolvuli (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Amygdaloptera testaria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Camptogramma bilineata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Camptogramma bilineata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Camptogramma bilineata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Charissa (Kemtrognophos) predotae (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Clytie illunaris (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euchromius bellus (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Eumera regina (1) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Eumera regina (2) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Garella nilotica (1) (imago, Nolidae [2]),
Garella nilotica (2) (imago, Nolidae [2]),
Metaxmeste phrygialis (1) (imago, Crambidae [4]),
Metaxmeste phrygialis (2) (imago, Crambidae [4]),
Odice pergrata (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Odice pergrata (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Odice pergrata (3) (egg, Erebidae [2]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (2) (imago, Noctuidae [5]),
Pyralis farinalis (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Pyralis farinalis (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Pyralis farinalis (3) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Triodia adriatica (1) (imago, Hepialidae [3]),
Triodia adriatica (2) (imago, Hepialidae [3]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Ana Valadares, Fotografia - Algarviada de Insetos,
[3]: by Pino Perino, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[4]: by Yvonne Nielsen,
[5]: by Raniero Panfili.

August 4, 2018:
Acleris ferrugana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Apatura ilia (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Ascotis selenaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Ascotis selenaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Autographa pulchrina (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Cataclysme riguata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Catoptria pinella (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Charissa (Charissa) obscurata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Dyscia (Dyscia) raunaria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Dysgonia torrida (1) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Dysgonia torrida (2) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Dysgonia torrida (3) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Dysgonia torrida (4) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Eana (Eana) italica (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Eublemma polygramma (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Evergestis mundalis (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Idaea rusticata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria artesiaria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) castrense (imago, Lasiocampidae [2]),
Nyctegretis lineana (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (3) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (4) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (5) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (6) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (7) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (8) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (9) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (10) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (11) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (12) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Penestoglossa dardoinella (imago, Psychidae [1]),
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (4) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Scotopteryx bipunctaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Scotopteryx bipunctaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Scotopteryx bipunctaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Scotopteryx bipunctaria (4) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Selenia lunularia (1) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Selenia lunularia (2) (larva, Geometridae [2]).
[1]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei.

July 27, 2018:
Apatura ilia (1) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Apatura ilia (2) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Campaea margaritaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Campaea margaritaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Campaea margaritaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Campaea margaritaria (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Deilephila porcellus (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (2) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (3) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (4) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (5) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (6) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (7) (habitat, Erebidae [1]),
Hemistola siciliana (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Macaria artesiaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Macaria artesiaria (2) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Macaria artesiaria (3) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Nyctobrya (Bryopsis) muralis (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (7) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (8) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (9) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (10) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (11) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (12) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Sesamia nonagrioides (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Smerinthus ocellata (1) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Smerinthus ocellata (2) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Barbara Klahr, Mediterrane Natur.

July 18, 2018:
Acrobasis tumidana (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Agdistis neglecta (imago, Pterophoridae [2]),
Agdistis tamaricis (imago, Pterophoridae [2]),
Agriopis bajaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Agriopis bajaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Agriopis bajaria (3) (pupa, Geometridae [3]),
Agriopis bajaria (4) (pupa, Geometridae [3]),
Apatura ilia (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Apatura ilia (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Catocala elocata (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Crombrugghia laetus (imago, Pterophoridae [2]),
Cryphia (Euthales) algae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Endotricha flammealis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Epinotia thapsiana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Epinotia thapsiana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Euchromius superbellus (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Hedya ochroleucana (imago, Tortricidae [3]),
Hemistola siciliana (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lobesia (Lobesia) botrana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Nola chlamitulalis (1) (larva, Nolidae [3]),
Nola chlamitulalis (2) (larva, Nolidae [3]),
Nola chlamitulalis (3) (larva, Nolidae [3]),
Nola chlamitulalis (4) (pupa, Nolidae [3]),
Nola chlamitulalis (5) (pupa, Nolidae [3]),
Nola chlamitulalis (6) (pupa, Nolidae [3]),
Nola chlamitulalis (7) (pupa, Nolidae [3]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Pammene splendidulana (imago, Tortricidae [3]),
Phengaris arion (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Phengaris arion (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Phengaris arion (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) imitaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ypsolopha parenthesella (imago, Ypsolophidae [3]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) corsica (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [4]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) corsica (2) (imago, Zygaenidae [4]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) corsica (3) (imago, Zygaenidae [4]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) corsica (4) (imago, Zygaenidae [4]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) corsica (5) (imago, Zygaenidae [4]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Lionel Taurand,
[3]: by Raniero Panfili,
[4]: by Daniel Morel.

July 16, 2018:
Anania lancealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Apamea monoglypha (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Apatura ilia (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Catoptria mytilella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Celonoptera mirificaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cryphia (Euthales) algae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (2) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eurhodope incompta (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Evergestis limbata (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Evergestis sophialis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Hoplodrina respersa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (5) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (6) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Rhodostrophia discopunctata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Smerinthus ocellata (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Smerinthus ocellata (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Stomopteryx remissella (1) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Stomopteryx remissella (2) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Ypsolopha sequella (imago, Ypsolophidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

July 10, 2018:
Apamea sublustris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Apatura iris (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Aphantopus hyperantus (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Ascotis selenaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Athetis (Proxenus) hospes (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Catocala elocata (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Chiasmia aestimaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chlorissa cloraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cupido (Everes) argiades (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Deilephila porcellus (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Eilema palliatella (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Epascestria pustulalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Eublemma parva (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Gnophos (Gnophos) furvata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gnophos (Gnophos) furvata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Gnophos (Gnophos) furvata (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Hemaris fuciformis (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Lampides boeticus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lampides boeticus (2) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lampides boeticus (3) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lampides boeticus (4) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lampides boeticus (5) (egg, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lampides boeticus (6) (egg, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (3) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (4) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Metachrostis velox (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Ophiusa tirhaca (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Paradrymonia vittata (1) (larva, Notodontidae [2]),
Paradrymonia vittata (2) (larva, Notodontidae [2]),
Phaiogramma etruscaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (4) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Rhodostrophia calabra (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Rhodostrophia calabra (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Triphosa tauteli (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Triphosa tauteli (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Xestia (Megasema) triangulum (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Marten Runquist.

June 28, 2018:
Acleris holmiana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Aglais ichnusa (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Aglais ichnusa (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Aglais ichnusa (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [2]),
Aglais ichnusa (4) (pupa, Nymphalidae [2]),
Apamea syriaca (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Eucrostes indigenata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia gratiosata (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Idaea fuscovenosa (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea fuscovenosa (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea fuscovenosa (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Isophrictis lineatellus (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Philereme transversata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Rhigognostis hufnagelii (imago, Plutellidae [4]),
Sideridis (Aneda) rivularis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina (1) (imago, Papilionidae [3]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina (2) (imago, Papilionidae [3]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina (3) (imago, Papilionidae [3]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina (4) (imago, Papilionidae [3]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) rumina (5) (larva, Papilionidae [3]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Daniel Morel,
[3]: by Lionel Taurand,
[4]: by Raniero Panfili.

June 25, 2018:
Aegle semicana (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Anania hortulata (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Anania hortulata (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Apoda limacodes (imago, Limacodidae [1]),
Archips rosana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (4) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala elocata (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala elocata (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala elocata (3) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala elocata (4) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala promissa (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) linearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Dendrolimus pini (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Dendrolimus pini (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Dysgonia algira (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Ematheudes punctella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Endothenia oblongana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (1) (pupa, Endromidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (2) (pupa, Endromidae [1]),
Ennomos quercaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Epiblema cirsiana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Epiblema cirsiana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Epinotia festivana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Eremobia ochroleuca (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Eublemma candidana (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eublemma cochylioides (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eublemma ostrina (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Euplexia lucipara (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) obsitalis (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Hypotia corticalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Idaea moniliata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea ostrinaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lemonia taraxaci (pupa, Brahmaeidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Marumba quercus (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Notocelia uddmanniana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Nychiodes (Nychiodes) obscuraria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Nychiodes (Nychiodes) obscuraria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Nymphalis polychloros (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Olethreutes arcuella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Parahypopta caestrum (imago, Cossidae [1]),
Parasemia plantaginis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Pyrausta aurata (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Thyridiphora furia (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Thyridiphora furia (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Uresiphita gilvata (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Uresiphita gilvata (2) (pupa, Crambidae [1]),
Uresiphita gilvata (3) (pupa, Crambidae [1]),
Zeuzera pyrina (imago, Cossidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Gianluca Bencivenga.

June 11, 2018:
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) helvola (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis cinerea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarsia innoxiella (1) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Anarsia innoxiella (2) (imago, Gelechiidae [2]),
Ancylosis cinnamomella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Apamea sordens (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Atypha pulmonaris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Blastobasis phycidella (imago, Blastobasidae [1]),
Callophrys rubi (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Catocala nupta (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Celypha aurofasciana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Dyspessa ulula (1) (imago, Cossidae [1]),
Dyspessa ulula (2) (imago, Cossidae [1]),
Earias vernana (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Hada plebeja (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hada plebeja (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hadena (Hadena) caesia (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lopinga achine (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Mniotype adusta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ochropleura leucogaster (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polia nebulosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polygonia c-album (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Prays fraxinella (imago, Praydidae [3]),
Rhyacionia buoliana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Satyrium spini (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Sciota rhenella (imago, Pyralidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[3]: by Lionel Taurand.

June 7, 2018:
Acrobasis obliqua (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis obliqua (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis romanella (1) (larva, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis romanella (2) (larva, Pyralidae [1]),
Agriopis leucophaearia (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Amata phegea (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Anthocharis cardamines (pupa, Pieridae [2]),
Arctia festiva (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Biston stratarius (1) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Biston stratarius (2) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Catocala elocata (1) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala elocata (2) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala elocata (3) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala elocata (4) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala elocata (5) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala nupta (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala nupta (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala nupta (3) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala nupta (4) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala nupta (5) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala nupta (6) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Cymbalophora rivularis (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Dyscia (Rjabovana) lentiscaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euchromius gozmanyi (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Evergestis forficalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Hydriomena furcata (1) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Hydriomena furcata (2) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Laothoe populi (1) (larva, Sphingidae [2]),
Laothoe populi (2) (larva, Sphingidae [2]),
Laothoe populi (3) (larva, Sphingidae [2]),
Laothoe populi (4) (larva, Sphingidae [2]),
Lopinga achine (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Lopinga achine (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Lopinga achine (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [2]),
Lopinga achine (4) (larva, Nymphalidae [2]),
Lopinga achine (5) (pupa, Nymphalidae [2]),
Lycia hirtaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Lycia hirtaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Parasemia plantaginis (1) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Parasemia plantaginis (2) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Polyploca ridens (larva, Drepanidae [2]),
Pontia edusa (1) (larva, Pieridae [2]),
Pontia edusa (2) (larva, Pieridae [2]),
Pontia edusa (3) (pupa, Pieridae [2]),
Pontia edusa (4) (pupa, Pieridae [2]),
Pontia edusa (5) (pupa, Pieridae [2]),
Uresiphita gilvata (larva, Crambidae [2]),
Watsonarctia deserta (imago, Erebidae [2]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei.

May 26, 2018:
Agonopterix ferocella (1) (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Agonopterix ferocella (2) (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Agonopterix ferocella (3) (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Anthocharis cardamines (pupa, Pieridae [2]),
Aphelia (Zelotherses) peramplana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [3]),
Aphelia (Zelotherses) peramplana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [3]),
Aphelia (Zelotherses) peramplana (3) (larva, Tortricidae [3]),
Aphelia (Zelotherses) peramplana (4) (larva, Tortricidae [3]),
Aphelia (Zelotherses) peramplana (5) (larva, Tortricidae [3]),
Archips crataegana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Archips rosana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Brintesia circe (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [2]),
Brintesia circe (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [2]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (larva, Notodontidae [2]),
Dichrorampha plumbana (imago, Tortricidae [4]),
Dicranura ulmi (larva, Notodontidae [2]),
Enolmis agenjoi (imago, Scythrididae [4]),
Epermenia (Epermenia) pontificella (imago, Epermeniidae [2]),
Falseuncaria ruficiliana (imago, Tortricidae [4]),
Hadena (Hadena) magnolii (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Lopinga achine (1) (pupa, Nymphalidae [2]),
Lopinga achine (2) (pupa, Nymphalidae [2]),
Merulempista turturella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [4]),
Merulempista turturella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [4]),
Nychiodes (Nychiodes) obscuraria (1) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Nychiodes (Nychiodes) obscuraria (2) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Nychiodes (Nychiodes) obscuraria (3) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Oxybia transversella (imago, Pyralidae [4]),
Oxyptilus parvidactylus (imago, Pterophoridae [4]),
Paramesia alhamana (imago, Tortricidae [3]),
Phalonidia albipalpana (imago, Tortricidae [4]),
Polygonia c-album (1) (pupa, Nymphalidae [2]),
Polygonia c-album (2) (pupa, Nymphalidae [2]),
Pseudococcyx tessulatana (imago, Tortricidae [3]),
Psilogaster loti (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [3]),
Psilogaster loti (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [3]),
Rhyacionia pinivorana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Streblote panda (imago, Lasiocampidae [3]),
Tortrix viridana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Trichiura (Trichiura) castiliana (imago, Lasiocampidae [3]),
Trichiura (Trichiura) crataegi (larva, Lasiocampidae [2]).
[1]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[3]: by Ana Valadares, Fotografia - Algarviada de Insetos,
[4]: by Lionel Taurand.

May 23, 2018:
Anthocharis cardamines (1) (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Anthocharis cardamines (2) (pupa, Pieridae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Aporia crataegi (pupa, Pieridae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (1) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (2) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala elocata (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nupta (1) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nupta (2) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dicranura ulmi (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) catax (1) (pupa, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) catax (2) (pupa, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lopinga achine (1) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lopinga achine (2) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Notocelia uddmanniana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Notocelia uddmanniana (2) (larva, Tortricidae [2]),
Notocelia uddmanniana (3) (pupa, Tortricidae [2]),
Nymphalis polychloros (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Polygonia c-album (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Pontia edusa (larva, Pieridae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Tiziana Dinolfo, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

May 18, 2018:
Acrobasis centunculella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis centunculella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis sodalella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Acrobasis sodalella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Acrobasis sodalella (3) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Acrobasis sodalella (4) (larva, Pyralidae [2]),
Acrobasis sodalella (5) (larva, Pyralidae [2]),
Acrobasis sodalella (6) (larva, Pyralidae [2]),
Acrobasis sodalella (7) (larva, Pyralidae [2]),
Acrobasis sodalella (8) (pupa, Pyralidae [2]),
Aethes williana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Canephora hirsuta (1) (larva, Psychidae [1]),
Canephora hirsuta (2) (larva, Psychidae [1]),
Celypha lacunana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Chloroclystis v-ata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chloroclystis v-ata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Colostygia multistrigaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Colostygia multistrigaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Colostygia multistrigaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Dichrorampha petiverella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Ematheudes punctella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Gortyna borelii (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Merrifieldia neli (1) (imago, Pterophoridae [1]),
Merrifieldia neli (2) (imago, Pterophoridae [1]),
Notocelia cynosbatella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Selania leplastriana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Selania leplastriana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Selania leplastriana (3) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Sitochroa palealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Tortrix viridana (pupa, Tortricidae [1]),
Xerocnephasia rigana (imago, Tortricidae [1]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Tiziana Dinolfo, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

May 17, 2018:
Aegle vespertinalis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aegle vespertinalis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aglaope infausta (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [2]),
Aglaope infausta (2) (larva, Zygaenidae [2]),
Aglaope infausta (3) (larva, Zygaenidae [2]),
Anarta (Calocestra) sodae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) chioleuca (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cryphia (Euthales) pallida (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ctenoplusia accentifera (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ctenoplusia accentifera (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (larva, Endromidae [2]),
Gortyna puengeleri (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lenisa geminipuncta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Luperina testacea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Morphopoliana) languida (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Saturnia (Perisomena) caecigena (1) (imago, Saturniidae [2]),
Saturnia (Perisomena) caecigena (2) (imago, Saturniidae [2]),
Saturnia (Perisomena) caecigena (3) (imago, Saturniidae [2]),
Saturnia (Perisomena) caecigena (4) (imago, Saturniidae [2]),
Saturnia (Perisomena) caecigena (5) (larva, Saturniidae [2]),
Saturnia (Perisomena) caecigena (6) (larva, Saturniidae [2]),
Theresimima ampellophaga (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [2]),
Theresimima ampellophaga (2) (larva, Zygaenidae [2]),
Theresimima ampellophaga (3) (larva, Zygaenidae [2]),
Thysanoplusia daubei (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Thysanoplusia daubei (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Ana Valadares, Fotografia - Algarviada de Insetos,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei.

May 16, 2018:
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) pyramidea (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicranura ulmi (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Drymonia ruficornis (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Drymonia ruficornis (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Drymonia ruficornis (3) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Hyles hippophaes (1) (egg, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles hippophaes (2) (egg, Sphingidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Mimas tiliae (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Moma alpium (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua pronuba (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Omphalophana antirrhinii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polygonia c-album (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Polygonia c-album (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Polygonia c-album (3) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Trichiura (Trichiura) crataegi (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Trichiura (Trichiura) crataegi (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Trichiura (Trichiura) crataegi (3) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

May 15, 2018:
Aglaope infausta (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Aglaope infausta (2) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Aglaope infausta (3) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Aglaope infausta (4) (pupa, Zygaenidae [1]),
Agriopis bajaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Agrotis lata (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis lata (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Bryonycta pineti (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Bryophila (Moureia) microglossa (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Bryophila (Moureia) microglossa (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Calophasia almoravida (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cleonymia (Serryvania) diffluens (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cleonymia (Serryvania) diffluens (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Euphydryas desfontainii (pupa, Nymphalidae [2]),
Lobesia (Lobesia) bicinctana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Metopoceras (Metopoceras) felicina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua carvalhoi (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Omphalophana serrata (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pelurga comitata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Stilbia andalusiaca (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Thysanoplusia daubei (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) lavandulae (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) lavandulae (2) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) lavandulae (3) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) lavandulae (4) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) lavandulae (5) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) lavandulae (6) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) lavandulae (7) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) lavandulae (8) (pupa, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) rhadamanthus (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) rhadamanthus (2) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) rhadamanthus (3) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) rhadamanthus (4) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) rhadamanthus (5) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) rhadamanthus (6) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) rhadamanthus (7) (pupa, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Ana Valadares, Fotografia - Algarviada de Insetos,
[2]: by Lionel Taurand,
[3]: by Paolo Mazzei.

May 14, 2018:
Agriopis marginaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Agriopis marginaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Agriopis marginaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Agrotis herzogi (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Catocala mariana (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala mariana (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Catocala nupta (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nupta (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nupta (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nupta (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nupta (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nupta (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Cerocala scapulosa (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Cerocala scapulosa (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Cerocala scapulosa (3) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Eilema marcida (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Eilema predotae (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Eilema predotae (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Eublemma cochylioides (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Eublemma cochylioides (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Lycia hirtaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Lycia hirtaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Meganephria bimaculosa (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Meganephria bimaculosa (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Meganephria bimaculosa (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Ocneria atlantica (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Ocneria atlantica (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Ocneria atlantica (3) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Ocneria atlantica (4) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Ocneria atlantica (5) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Ocneria atlantica (6) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Ocneria atlantica (7) (egg, Erebidae [2]),
Pandesma robusta (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Tathorhynchus exsiccata (imago, Erebidae [2]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Ana Valadares, Fotografia - Algarviada de Insetos.

May 10, 2018:
Acrobasis centunculella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis obliqua (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis obliqua (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Adela australis (imago, Adelidae [1]),
Aethes margarotana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Aethes margarotana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Ancylis comptana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Ancylis tineana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Clytie illunaris (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Clytie illunaris (3) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Clytie illunaris (4) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Clytie illunaris (5) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Cochylis epilinana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Cochylis epilinana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Epione repandaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Esperia sulphurella (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Euphydryas desfontainii (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euphydryas desfontainii (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euphydryas desfontainii (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euphydryas desfontainii (4) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Hecatera bicolorata (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Hecatera bicolorata (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Hellinsia pectodactyla (1) (imago, Pterophoridae [1]),
Hellinsia pectodactyla (2) (imago, Pterophoridae [1]),
Hyles hippophaes (1) (imago, Sphingidae [2]),
Hyles hippophaes (2) (imago, Sphingidae [2]),
Hyles hippophaes (3) (imago, Sphingidae [2]),
Hyles hippophaes (4) (imago, Sphingidae [2]),
Hyles hippophaes (5) (imago, Sphingidae [2]),
Hyles hippophaes (6) (imago, Sphingidae [2]),
Hyles livornica (larva, Sphingidae [2]),
Pyrausta acontialis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyrausta acontialis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyrausta acontialis (3) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Stemmatophora borgialis (imago, Pyralidae [1]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei.

May 5, 2018:
Acontia (Acontia) lucida (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis spinifera (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aspitates (Napuca) ochrearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Calophasia platyptera (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Calophasia platyptera (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Caradrina (Paradrina) clavipalpis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala dilecta (7) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala elocata (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nupta (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (2) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Cochylis posterana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Conisania (Luteohadena) luteago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Conistra) veronicae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Crocallis elinguaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Crocallis elinguaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Crocallis elinguaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ematurga atomaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ematurga atomaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ematurga atomaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (larva, Endromidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) catax (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eupithecia breviculata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia schiefereri (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hecatera bicolorata (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hecatera bicolorata (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (4) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) obsitalis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Idaea camparia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea distinctaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea longaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lasiommata megera (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Noctua pronuba (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua pronuba (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua pronuba (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua pronuba (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pammene argyrana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Peridroma saucia (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Phaiogramma etruscaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) luridata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) minorata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Xylena (Xylena) exsoleta (larva, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

April 29, 2018:
Apopestes spectrum (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (7) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (8) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (9) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia villica (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia villica (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Baptria tibiale (1) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Baptria tibiale (2) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Baptria tibiale (3) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Baptria tibiale (4) (habitat, Geometridae [2]),
Baptria tibiale (5) (habitat, Geometridae [2]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Dyscia (Dyscia) innocentaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Dyscia (Dyscia) innocentaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eublemma ostrina (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eupithecia gratiosata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia gratiosata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (3) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Lopinga achine (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lopinga achine (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lopinga achine (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lopinga achine (4) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lopinga achine (5) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lopinga achine (6) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lopinga achine (7) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lopinga achine (8) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Minucia lunaris (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Ophiusa tirhaca (imago, Erebidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Lionel Taurand.

March 25, 2018:
Erebia eriphyle (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Pyrgus accretus (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Pyrgus accretus (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Pyrgus centralitaliae (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus centralitaliae (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Pyrgus centralitaliae (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Pyrgus centralitaliae (4) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Pyrgus centralitaliae (5) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Pyrgus centralitaliae (6) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Pyrgus picenus (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Pyrgus picenus (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]).
[1]: by Paolo Palmi,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[3]: by Raniero Panfili.

March 21, 2018:
Apatura iris (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Apatura iris (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Apatura iris (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Apatura iris (4) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Apatura iris (5) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Apatura iris (6) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Apatura iris (7) (egg, Nymphalidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (1) (pupa, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (2) (pupa, Noctuidae [2]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis (6) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis (7) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis (8) (larva, Lycaenidae [3]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis (9) (egg, Lycaenidae [3]),
Herrichia excelsella (imago, Oecophoridae [4]),
Hypena (Bomolocha) crassalis (imago, Erebidae [4]),
Jodis lactearia (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Lampropteryx suffumata (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Lycaena dispar (1) (egg, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena dispar (2) (egg, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena dispar (3) (egg, Lycaenidae [1]),
Meganephria bimaculosa (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Metasia suppandalis (1) (imago, Crambidae [4]),
Metasia suppandalis (2) (imago, Crambidae [4]),
Saturnia (Perisomena) caecigena (1) (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Perisomena) caecigena (2) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Perisomena) caecigena (3) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Perisomena) caecigena (4) (egg, Saturniidae [1]),
Xanthia (Spudaea) ruticilla (imago, Noctuidae [5]).
[1]: by Daniele Righini,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[3]: by Raniero Panfili,
[4]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[5]: by Riccardo Molajoli, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

March 19, 2018:
Angerona prunaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Anticollix sparsata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera plagiata (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera simpliciata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera simpliciata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera simpliciata (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera simpliciata (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera simpliciata (5) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Baptria tibiale (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Baptria tibiale (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Baptria tibiale (3) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Biston stratarius (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Chesias isabella (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chesias isabella (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chesias isabella (3) (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Chloroclysta siterata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Clepsis unicolorana (1) (larva, Tortricidae [1]),
Clepsis unicolorana (2) (larva, Tortricidae [1]),
Clepsis unicolorana (3) (larva, Tortricidae [1]),
Clepsis unicolorana (4) (larva, Tortricidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) erythrocephala (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Earophila badiata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gagitodes sagittata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Horisme calligraphata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Horisme calligraphata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Larentia malvata (1) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Larentia malvata (2) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Menophra abruptaria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Mesoleuca albicillata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Mesoleuca albicillata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Mesoleuca albicillata (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Mesoleuca albicillata (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Nycteola asiatica (imago, Nolidae [2]),
Polyploca ridens (imago, Drepanidae [2]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei.

March 16, 2018:
Ancylis unguicella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Colostygia kollariaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Colostygia turbata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (3) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (4) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (5) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (6) (egg, Noctuidae [2]),
Electrophaes corylata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia laquaearia (1) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia laquaearia (2) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia laquaearia (3) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia linariata (1) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia linariata (2) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia linariata (3) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia ochridata (1) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia ochridata (2) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia ochridata (3) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia ochridata (4) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia pauxillaria (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia scopariata (1) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia scopariata (2) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Favonius quercus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Favonius quercus (2) (larva, Lycaenidae [4]),
Favonius quercus (3) (larva, Lycaenidae [4]),
Favonius quercus (4) (pupa, Lycaenidae [4]),
Favonius quercus (5) (egg, Lycaenidae [4]),
Favonius quercus (6) (egg, Lycaenidae [4]),
Horisme tersata (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Lozotaenia forsterana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Nola thymula (imago, Nolidae [3]),
Panolis flammea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Panolis flammea (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Phalonidia contractana (imago, Tortricidae [3]),
Sclerocona acutella (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Scopula (Scopula) caricaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Scopula (Scopula) caricaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (3) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (4) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (5) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (6) (imago, Geometridae [3]).
[1]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[2]: by Diego Reggianti,
[3]: by Lionel Taurand,
[4]: by Raniero Panfili,
[5]: by Riccardo Molajoli, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

March 11, 2018:
Acherontia atropos (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (imago, Pterophoridae [2]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe (5) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) niobe (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) niobe (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) niobe (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) niobe (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) niobe (5) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Mesoacidalia) aglaja (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Mesoacidalia) aglaja (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Argynnis (Mesoacidalia) aglaja (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Chemerina caliginearia (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Chesias isabella (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Chesias linogrisearia (egg, Geometridae [2]),
Ectoedemia (Ectoedemia) subbimaculella (imago, Nepticulidae [3]),
Eupithecia succenturiata (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia unedonata (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia unedonata (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia unedonata (3) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia unedonata (4) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia unedonata (5) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia unedonata (6) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia unedonata (7) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Hylaea mediterranea (1) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Hylaea mediterranea (2) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Hylaea mediterranea (3) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Hylaea mediterranea (4) (pupa, Geometridae [4]),
Hylaea mediterranea (5) (pupa, Geometridae [4]),
Hylaea mediterranea (6) (egg, Geometridae [4]),
Limenitis reducta (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lithophane (Lithophane) merckii (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Papilio machaon (pupa, Papilionidae [1]),
Polymixis (Polymixis) argillaceago (1) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Polymixis (Polymixis) argillaceago (2) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Polymixis (Polymixis) argillaceago (3) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Polymixis (Polymixis) argillaceago (4) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) gennargenti (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) gennargenti (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) gennargenti (3) (larva, Lycaenidae [4]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) gennargenti (4) (larva, Lycaenidae [4]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) gennargenti (5) (pupa, Lycaenidae [4]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) gennargenti (6) (pupa, Lycaenidae [4]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) gennargenti (7) (egg, Lycaenidae [4]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) gennargenti (8) (egg, Lycaenidae [4]),
Pyrausta aerealis (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Scoliopteryx libatrix (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Tortricodes alternella (1) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Tortricodes alternella (2) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Zygaena (Agrumenia) orana (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [4]),
Zygaena (Agrumenia) orana (2) (egg, Zygaenidae [4]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Lionel Taurand,
[3]: by Raniero Panfili,
[4]: by Daniele Righini.

March 7, 2018:
Ascotis selenaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis selenaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Cepphis advenaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Cepphis advenaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Cepphis advenaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chariaspilates formosaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chariaspilates formosaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chariaspilates formosaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chariaspilates formosaria (4) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Dyscia (Iberafrina) penulataria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Dyscia (Iberafrina) penulataria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Dyscia (Iberafrina) penulataria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ematurga atomaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ematurga atomaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Perconia strigillaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Perconia strigillaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Perconia strigillaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Perconia strigillaria (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Perconia strigillaria (5) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) galloi (1) (larva, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) galloi (2) (larva, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) galloi (3) (larva, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) galloi (4) (pupa, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) galloi (5) (pupa, Lycaenidae [2]),
Satyrium esculi (1) (larva, Lycaenidae [2]),
Satyrium esculi (2) (pupa, Lycaenidae [2]),
Satyrium esculi (3) (egg, Lycaenidae [2]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Daniele Righini.

March 4, 2018:
Ancylis myrtillana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Apotomis sauciana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Carpatolechia fugacella (1) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Carpatolechia fugacella (2) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Cydia ilipulana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Epinotia granitana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Epinotia ramella (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Epinotia ramella (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Helivictoria victorina (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Helivictoria victorina (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Lycaena thersamon (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Lycaena thersamon (2) (larva, Lycaenidae [3]),
Lycaena thersamon (3) (larva, Lycaenidae [3]),
Lycaena thersamon (4) (pupa, Lycaenidae [3]),
Lycaena thersamon (5) (pupa, Lycaenidae [3]),
Lycaena thersamon (6) (egg, Lycaenidae [3]),
Pammene giganteana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Pammene giganteana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Phiaris schulziana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Phtheochroa duponchelana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Phtheochroa duponchelana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Plodia interpunctella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [4]),
Plodia interpunctella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [4]),
Pseudophilotes barbagiae (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Pseudophilotes barbagiae (2) (larva, Lycaenidae [3]),
Pseudophilotes barbagiae (3) (egg, Lycaenidae [3]),
Pseudophilotes barbagiae (4) (egg, Lycaenidae [3]),
Pseudophilotes barbagiae (5) (habitat, Lycaenidae [3]),
Satyrium esculi (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Xystophora pulveratella (imago, Gelechiidae [1]).
[1]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[2]: by Maurice Pugh,
[3]: by Daniele Righini,
[4]: by Paolo Mazzei.

February 21, 2018:
Acrobasis consociella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis marmorea (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Aleimma loeflingiana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Ancylis achatana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Arctia flavia (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Arctia villica (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia villica (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Argynnis (Argynnis) paphia (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Chrysocrambus craterellus (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (1) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (2) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Eilema pseudocomplana (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Epagoge grotiana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Epagoge grotiana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Ephestia welseriella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Erebia albergana (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Erebia albergana (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Erebia dromus (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Erebia dromus (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Erebia dromus (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Erebia dromus (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Ethmia quadrillella (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Eucosma cana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Galleria mellonella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Grapholita (Grapholita) lunulana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Grapholita (Grapholita) lunulana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Hedya pruniana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (1) (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (2) (imago, Oecophoridae [1]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Daniel Morel,
[3]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[4]: by Raniero Panfili.

February 9, 2018:
Catocala elocata (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala elocata (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala fulminea (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Cochylis epilinana (imago, Tortricidae [3]),
Coscinia libyssa (1) (imago, Erebidae [4]),
Coscinia libyssa (2) (imago, Erebidae [4]),
Coscinia libyssa (3) (larva, Erebidae [4]),
Coscinia libyssa (4) (larva, Erebidae [4]),
Coscinia libyssa (5) (larva, Erebidae [4]),
Coscinia libyssa (6) (pupa, Erebidae [4]),
Coscinia libyssa (7) (habitat, Erebidae [4]),
Epiblema graphana (imago, Tortricidae [3]),
Etiella zinckenella (imago, Pyralidae [3]),
Eurodachtha pallicornella (imago, Lecithoceridae [3]),
Polyphaenis sericata (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Polyphaenis sericata (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Han Klein Schiphorst,
[3]: by Lionel Taurand,
[4]: by Giovanni Marchese.

February 8, 2018:
Ancylis geminana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Ancylis geminana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Apamea aquila (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Apodia bifractella (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Aprominta designatella (imago, Autostichidae [1]),
Argyresthia (Argyresthia) conjugella (imago, Argyresthiidae [1]),
Argyresthia (Argyresthia) semitestacella (imago, Argyresthiidae [1]),
Aristotelia billii (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Ateliotum hungaricellum (imago, Tineidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (1) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (2) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (3) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (4) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Mniotype solieri (1) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Mniotype solieri (2) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Mniotype solieri (3) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Mniotype solieri (4) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Mniotype solieri (5) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Mniotype solieri (6) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Mniotype solieri (7) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Mompha (Cyphophora) idaei (imago, Momphidae [1]),
Ornixola caudulatella (1) (imago, Gracillariidae [1]),
Ornixola caudulatella (2) (imago, Gracillariidae [1]),
Papestra biren (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Parastenolechia nigrinotella (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Phyllonorycter abrasella (1) (imago, Gracillariidae [1]),
Phyllonorycter abrasella (2) (imago, Gracillariidae [1]),
Polia bombycina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Sophronia grandii (1) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Sophronia grandii (2) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Sophronia grandii (3) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]).
[1]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei.

February 3, 2018:
Cucullia (Cucullia) santolinae (1) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) santolinae (2) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) quercimontaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) quercimontaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Duponchelia fovealis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Duponchelia fovealis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Duponchelia fovealis (3) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Eupithecia centaureata (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea mustelata (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Lasiommata megera (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) alpicolum (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Pterophorus pentadactylus (imago, Pterophoridae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) immutata (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Selidosema brunnearia (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Selidosema brunnearia (2) (pupa, Geometridae [1]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand.

February 2, 2018:
Agonopterix umbellana (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Biston betularius (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Biston betularius (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Biston betularius (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Cleoceris scoriacea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Cleoceris scoriacea (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Coenotephria tophaceata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Coenotephria tophaceata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Coenotephria tophaceata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Comibaena bajularia (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Conistra (Conistra) veronicae (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (1) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (2) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (3) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (4) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (5) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Eidophasia syenitella (1) (imago, Plutellidae [2]),
Eidophasia syenitella (2) (imago, Plutellidae [2]),
Eteobalea intermediella (imago, Cosmopterigidae [2]),
Moitrelia italogallicella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Pelochrista mollitana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Phycitodes albatella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Pungeleria capreolaria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Scopula (Scopula) corrivalaria (imago, Geometridae [1]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Valerio Viglioglia,
[3]: by Paolo Mazzei.

January 26, 2018:
Agriopis leucophaearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Agriopis leucophaearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Agriopis leucophaearia (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Agriopis leucophaearia (4) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Angustalius malacellus (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Cerastis faceta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) erythrocephala (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) erythrocephala (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Semiophora) gothica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Phaiogramma etruscaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Phaiogramma etruscaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Phaiogramma faustinata (1) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Phaiogramma faustinata (2) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Phaiogramma faustinata (3) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Phaiogramma faustinata (4) (pupa, Geometridae [3]),
Sciadia septaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Sciadia septaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (1) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (2) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (3) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (4) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Stangeia siceliota (imago, Pterophoridae [2]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili,
[3]: by Lionel Taurand.

January 24, 2018:
Ceramica pisi (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Coenotephria tophaceata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Coenotephria tophaceata (2) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Coenotephria tophaceata (3) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Coenotephria tophaceata (4) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Coenotephria tophaceata (5) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Condica viscosa (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (1) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (2) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (3) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (4) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (5) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (6) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (7) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) chamomillae (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) chamomillae (2) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) chamomillae (3) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) quercimontaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Duponchelia fovealis (1) (larva, Crambidae [1]),
Duponchelia fovealis (2) (pupa, Crambidae [1]),
Endotricha flammealis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) lividalis (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) lividalis (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) lividalis (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) lividalis (4) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Idaea obliquaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea obliquaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea sardoniata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea sardoniata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Lythria plumularia (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Nebula ibericata (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Nebula nebulata (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Nodaria nodosalis (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Nodaria nodosalis (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Nodaria nodosalis (3) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Pungeleria capreolaria (imago, Geometridae [4]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[3]: by Daniel Morel,
[4]: by Raniero Panfili.

January 7, 2018:
Euphydryas beckeri (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euphydryas beckeri (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euphydryas beckeri (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Idaea attenuaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea attenuaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea attenuaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea attenuaria (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea attenuaria (5) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea dimidiata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea dimidiata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea elongaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea elongaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea elongaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea elongaria (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea filicata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea filicata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea squalidaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea squalidaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Isturgia arenacearia (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Isturgia arenacearia (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Isturgia arenacearia (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Isturgia arenacearia (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Lampides boeticus (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Myelois circumvoluta (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Papestra biren (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pempelia palumbella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Phiaris stibiana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Phycitodes binaevella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Phycitodes inquinatella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Polychrysia moneta (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) asellaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Scopula) caricaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Scopula) caricaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Scopula) caricaria (3) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Vanessa atalanta (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand.

December 31, 2017:
Aplocera corsalta (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera corsalta (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chemerina caliginearia (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chemerina caliginearia (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chemerina caliginearia (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chemerina caliginearia (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Coscinia bifasciata (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Coscinia bifasciata (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Crocota tinctaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Crocota tinctaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ecpyrrhorrhoe diffusalis (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Eriocrania cicatricella (imago, Eriocraniidae [3]),
Eudonia sudetica (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Eupithecia senorita (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia senorita (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia succenturiata (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Gypsonoma sociana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Hospitalia flavolineata (1) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Hospitalia flavolineata (2) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Hospitalia flavolineata (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Hospitalia flavolineata (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Hospitalia flavolineata (5) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Hospitalia flavolineata (6) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Hospitalia flavolineata (7) (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Hypsopygia incarnatalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Idaea laevigata (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Lobesia (Lobesia) botrana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Pelochrista mollitana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Psammotis pulveralis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyrausta aerealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyrausta sanguinalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Stemmatophora brunnealis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Stemmatophora combustalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Udea numeralis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Xanthocrambus saxonellus (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Xerocnephasia rigana (imago, Tortricidae [1]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[3]: by Carlo Bonardi, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[4]: by Henk Gremmer,
[5]: by Diego Reggianti.

December 15, 2017:
Agriphila geniculea (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Agriphila geniculea (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Agriphila tristella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Arctia festiva (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Arctia festiva (3) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Arctia festiva (4) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Arctia festiva (5) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Celypha lacunana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Chilo phragmitellus (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Crambus lathoniellus (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Crambus lathoniellus (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Cydia splendana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Cydia splendana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Denticera divisella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Denticera divisella (2) (larva, Pyralidae [1]),
Denticera divisella (3) (larva, Pyralidae [1]),
Denticera divisella (4) (pupa, Pyralidae [1]),
Eupoecilia angustana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Grapholita (Aspila) funebrana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Lathronympha strigana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Mecyna asinalis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Mecyna asinalis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Mecyna lutealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Metacrambus carectellus (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Nodaria nodosalis (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Nodaria nodosalis (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Nodaria nodosalis (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Nomophila noctuella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Paratalanta hyalinalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Thisanotia chrysonuchella (imago, Crambidae [1]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei.

December 11, 2017:
Acleris quercinana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Acrobasis bithynella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis bithynella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis porphyrella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis romanella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Adscita (Adscita) statices (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Aglossa asiatica (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Aglossa brabanti (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Aglossa brabanti (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Agriphila inquinatella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Bostra obsoletalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Cadra figulilella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Clepsis senecionana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Clepsis siciliana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Coenotephria tophaceata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Coenotephria tophaceata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Cydia nigricana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Delplanqueia dilutella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Delplanqueia dilutella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Delplanqueia dilutella (3) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Dichrorampha plumbagana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Dolicharthria aetnaealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Dolicharthria bruguieralis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Dolicharthria punctalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Ephestia woodiella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Eucosma conterminana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Euphydryas provincialis (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Euphydryas provincialis (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Eurhodope rosella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Evergestis frumentalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Hamearis lucina (imago, Riodinidae [3]),
Hydriris ornatalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Hypochalcia ahenella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Lozotaenia cupidinana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Lozotaenia cupidinana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Melitaea ornata (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea ornata (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Oxybia transversella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Oxybia transversella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Pempeliella ardosiella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Pempeliella ardosiella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Pempeliella ornatella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Peoria cremoricosta (imago, Pyralidae [3]),
Pieris brassicae (imago, Pieridae [3]),
Titanio tarraconensis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Titanio tarraconensis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[3]: by Raniero Panfili.

December 7, 2017:
Ancylis apicella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Ancylis unculana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Ancylosis cinnamomella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Ancylosis imitella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Ancylosis imitella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Asalebria florella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Autographa bractea (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Catoptria bolivari (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Chilo pulverosellus (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Chilo pulverosellus (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Clepsis unicolorana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Clepsis unicolorana (2) (pupa, Tortricidae [1]),
Crambus pascuellus (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Dysauxes punctata (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Egira conspicillaris (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Entephria flavicinctata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Epinotia dalmatana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Epinotia dalmatana (2) (pupa, Tortricidae [1]),
Epinotia dalmatana (3) (pupa, Tortricidae [1]),
Epinotia fraternana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Epinotia thapsiana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Epinotia thapsiana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Eublemma amoena (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Eublemma parva (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Eublemma scitula (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Euchromius bellus (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Euchromius bellus (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Eupithecia indigata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Euzophera fuliginosella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Hypotia corticalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Hypotia massilialis (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Hypotia massilialis (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Hypotia muscosalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Lamprosticta culta (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Loxostege sticticalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Lozotaenia mabilliana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Lozotaenia mabilliana (2) (larva, Tortricidae [1]),
Lozotaenia mabilliana (3) (pupa, Tortricidae [1]),
Luquetia lobella (1) (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Luquetia lobella (2) (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Metasia cyrnealis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Metasia cyrnealis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Minetia adamczewskii (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Monopis monachella (imago, Tineidae [1]),
Neurotomia coenulentella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Pediasia subflavella (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pediasia subflavella (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pelochrista infidana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Periclepsis cinctana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Pterolonche (Pterolonche) albescens (imago, Pterolonchidae [1]),
Pyrgus centaureae (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [4]),
Pyrgus centaureae (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [4]),
Schoenobius gigantella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Scoparia staudingeralis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Sophronia semicostella (1) (imago, Gelechiidae [2]),
Sophronia semicostella (2) (imago, Gelechiidae [2]),
Tortrix viridana (1) (larva, Tortricidae [1]),
Tortrix viridana (2) (larva, Tortricidae [1]),
Trichophaga bipartitella (imago, Tineidae [1]),
Udea decrepitalis (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Udea lerautalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Xanthocrambus saxonellus (imago, Crambidae [2]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[3]: by Daniel Morel,
[4]: by Odd Ketil Sæbø, Continuous creation.

December 5, 2017:
Acleris emargana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Acontia (Acontia) lucida (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acrobasis obliqua (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Aethes fennicana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Aethes williana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Agapeta zoegana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Anania fuscalis (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Anania oberthuri (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Anania testacealis (1) (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Anania testacealis (2) (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Anaplectoides prasina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aneuxanthis locupletana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Aphelia (Aphelia) viburnana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Brachodes funebris (imago, Brachodidae [2]),
Calyciphora adamas (imago, Pterophoridae [2]),
Catoptria corsicella (1) (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Catoptria corsicella (2) (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Catoptria staudingeri (1) (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Catoptria staudingeri (2) (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Catoptria staudingeri (3) (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Cleoceris scoriacea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cochylimorpha cultana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Cochylis nana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Crambus cyrnellus (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Dioryctria robiniella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Dioryctria robiniella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Drasteria cailino (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eana (Eana) penziana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Lozotaeniodes brusseauxi (1) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Lozotaeniodes brusseauxi (2) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Lozotaeniodes brusseauxi (3) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Ochsenheimeria taurella (1) (imago, Ypsolophidae [2]),
Ochsenheimeria taurella (2) (imago, Ypsolophidae [2]),
Polychrysia moneta (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[2]: by Lionel Taurand.

November 28, 2017:
Arctia festiva (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (6) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Catoptria pinella (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) absinthii (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) hartigi (1) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) hartigi (2) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) hartigi (3) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) hartigi (4) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) hartigi (5) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) hartigi (6) (habitat, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) verbasci (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cydia succedana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Eudonia delunella (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Eudonia lacustrata (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Idaea obsoletaria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Itame sparsaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Itame sparsaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Itame sparsaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Mecyna asinalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Nothris lemniscella (1) (imago, Gelechiidae [2]),
Nothris lemniscella (2) (imago, Gelechiidae [2]),
Orgyia (Orgyia) antiqua (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Orgyia) antiqua (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Ostrinia nubilalis (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Pancalia leuwenhoekella (imago, Cosmopterigidae [2]),
Paranthrene tabaniformis (1) (imago, Sesiidae [4]),
Paranthrene tabaniformis (2) (imago, Sesiidae [4]),
Paranthrene tabaniformis (3) (pupa, Sesiidae [4]),
Paratalanta hyalinalis (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Scoparia pyralella (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) alba (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Zanclognatha zelleralis (imago, Erebidae [2]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili,
[3]: by Patrick Rosset,
[4]: by Daniele Righini.

November 21, 2017:
Acrobasis consociella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Anania crocealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Anerastia lotella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Araeopteron ecphaea (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Brahmaea (Acanthobrahmaea) europaea (1) (larva, Brahmaeidae [2]),
Brahmaea (Acanthobrahmaea) europaea (2) (egg, Brahmaeidae [2]),
Cataclysme riguata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Celypha lacunana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Chlorissa cloraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cochylimorpha jucundana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Coscinia striata (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) linearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) linearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) porata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) punctaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) suppunctaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) albiocellaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) annularia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) ruficiliaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) ruficiliaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia spissilineata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia spissilineata (2) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia veratraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euxoa (Euxoa) obelisca (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hemistola siciliana (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hypsopygia costalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Hypsopygia glaucinalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Hypsopygia incarnatalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [3]),
Poecilocampa alpina (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [3]).
[1]: by Raniero Panfili,
[2]: by Daniele Righini,
[3]: by Paolo Mazzei.

November 17, 2017:
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) helvola (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis clavis (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Arctia festiva (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) elisa (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) elisa (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) elisa (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Caradrina (Paradrina) flavirena (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Caradrina (Paradrina) flavirena (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Caradrina (Paradrina) flavirena (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Carcharodus alceae (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Colias crocea (egg, Pieridae [1]),
Colostygia cyrnea (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Colostygia cyrnea (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Colostygia cyrnea (3) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) santolinae (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) santolinae (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Cymatophorina diluta (1) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Cymatophorina diluta (2) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Dendrolimus pini (imago, Lasiocampidae [2]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) carbonis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Epirrhoe timozzaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Epirrhoe timozzaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Iolana iolas (1) (larva, Lycaenidae [3]),
Iolana iolas (2) (larva, Lycaenidae [3]),
Iolana iolas (3) (larva, Lycaenidae [3]),
Iolana iolas (4) (pupa, Lycaenidae [3]),
Iolana iolas (5) (egg, Lycaenidae [3]),
Iphiclides podalirius (1) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (2) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (3) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (4) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (5) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (6) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (7) (egg, Papilionidae [1]),
Lycaena phlaeas (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena phlaeas (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Maniola jurtina (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Maniola jurtina (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Maniola jurtina (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Maniola jurtina (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Meganephria bimaculosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Melanargia larissa (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melanargia larissa (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melanargia larissa (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melanargia larissa (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melanargia larissa (5) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melanargia larissa (6) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Nomophila noctuella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Ocnogyna corsica (1) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Ocnogyna corsica (2) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) rupestris (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) rupestris (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) rupestris (3) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) rupestris (4) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) rupestris (5) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) rupestris (6) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) rupestris (7) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Papilio machaon (1) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (2) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (3) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (4) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (5) (pupa, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (6) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (7) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (8) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (9) (pupa, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (10) (egg, Papilionidae [1]),
Pareulype casearia (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) icarus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pontia edusa (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Rhyparioides metelkana (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Standfussiana insulicola (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Thymelicus acteon (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Thymelicus acteon (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Triphosa petronata (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Triphosa petronata (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Vanessa cardui (larva, Nymphalidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Daniel Morel,
[3]: by Daniele Righini.

November 13, 2017:
Acanthovalva inconspicuaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Acontia (Acontia) lucida (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agdistis tamaricis (1) (imago, Pterophoridae [1]),
Agdistis tamaricis (2) (larva, Pterophoridae [1]),
Agdistis tamaricis (3) (pupa, Pterophoridae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrotis ipsilon (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis ipsilon (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis ipsilon (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis segetum (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Aspitates (Napuca) ochrearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Autographa gamma (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa gamma (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa gamma (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa gamma (4) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Autophila (Cheirophanes) anaphanes (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Camptogramma grisescens (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Camptogramma grisescens (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Camptogramma grisescens (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Camptogramma grisescens (4) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Catocala elocata (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala elocata (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Charissa (Euchrognophos) variegata (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Chiasmia aestimaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chiasmia aestimaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chiasmia aestimaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chiasmia aestimaria (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chiasmia aestimaria (5) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Chiasmia aestimaria (6) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Cochylimorpha langeana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Coenotephria ablutaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Coenotephria ablutaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Condica viscosa (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Diplopseustis perieresalis (1) (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Diplopseustis perieresalis (2) (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Diplopseustis perieresalis (3) (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Diplopseustis perieresalis (4) (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Dolicharthria metasialis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Dysauxes famula (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia algira (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Emmelina monodactyla (imago, Pterophoridae [1]),
Eublemma parva (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eupithecia ultimaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Gnophos (Dicrognophos) sartata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gnophos (Dicrognophos) sartata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gnophos (Dicrognophos) sartata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Hafisia lundbladi (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Hellula undalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (2) (imago, Sphingidae [3]),
Hyles euphorbiae (3) (larva, Sphingidae [3]),
Hyles livornica (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (3) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Idaea camparia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea consanguinaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea filicata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea ochrata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Isturgia arenacearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lamoria anella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Lamoria anella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Lamoria anella (3) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Larentia clavaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Pachygastria) trifolii (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Pachygastria) trifolii (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Leucania (Acantholeucania) loreyi (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Leucania (Leucania) putrescens (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Leucania (Leucania) putrescens (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Luperina dumerilii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Menophra japygiaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Merulempista cingillella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Mormo maura (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Nola harouni (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Nycterosea obstipata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ophiusa tirhaca (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Palpita vitrealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Peribatodes umbraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Phaiogramma etruscaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Phlogophora meticulosa (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Phlogophora meticulosa (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polymixis (Polymixis) serpentina (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polymixis (Polymixis) serpentina (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ptocheuusa paupella (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Rhodometra sacraria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Rhodometra sacraria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Rhodostrophia tabidaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Spodoptera exigua (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Theretra alecto (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Trichoplusia circumscripta (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Trichoplusia circumscripta (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Trichoplusia ni (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Uresiphita gilvata (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Valdovecaria umbratella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Valdovecaria umbratella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) punctum (imago, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Valerio Viglioglia,
[3]: by Diego Reggianti.

November 1, 2017:
Acherontia atropos (1) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (2) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrotis catalaunensis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis catalaunensis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis catalaunensis (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (2) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (3) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Aporophyla) australis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Aporophyla) australis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Charissa (Euchrognophos) dubitaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Charissa (Euchrognophos) dubitaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Charissa (Euchrognophos) dubitaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (6) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (7) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) verbasci (1) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) verbasci (2) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Eublemma parva (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eupithecia ultimaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ultimaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ultimaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (1) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (2) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Larentia clavaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Larentia clavaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Opisthograptis luteolata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Opisthograptis luteolata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Opisthograptis luteolata (3) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Polymixis (Bischoffia) culoti (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polymixis (Bischoffia) culoti (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polymixis (Bischoffia) culoti (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polymixis (Bischoffia) culoti (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polymixis (Bischoffia) culoti (5) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polymixis (Bischoffia) culoti (6) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Rhoptria asperaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Tyta luctuosa (1) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Tyta luctuosa (2) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Xanthorhoe oxybiata (imago, Geometridae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Diego Reggianti.

October 13, 2017:
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) euphorbiae (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) euphorbiae (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis trux (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Catocala promissa (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (3) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (4) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Deilephila porcellus (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Epilecta linogrisea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Eublemma ostrina (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Gastropacha (Gastropacha) quercifolia (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Harpyia milhauseri (egg, Notodontidae [1]),
Heliothis viriplaca (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hellula undalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (1) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (2) (egg, Papilionidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Meganola togatulalis (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Mniotype solieri (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Moma alpium (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Odice arcuinna (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Odice arcuinna (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Papilio machaon (1) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (2) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (3) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (4) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (5) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Peridroma saucia (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) icarus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Scoliopteryx libatrix (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Scoliopteryx libatrix (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) alba (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) alba (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Spilosoma lubricipedum (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Spodoptera cilium (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Thaumetopoea pityocampa (egg, Notodontidae [1]),
Tyta luctuosa (1) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Tyta luctuosa (2) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Tyta luctuosa (3) (larva, Noctuidae [3]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by András Szabadfalvi,
[3]: by Diego Reggianti.

October 10, 2017:
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Aricia artaxerxes (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Aricia artaxerxes (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Aricia artaxerxes (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Aricia artaxerxes (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Calophasia platyptera (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (7) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (8) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (9) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (10) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (11) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (12) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (13) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Ethmia quadrillella (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Gortyna flavago (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Gortyna flavago (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Helicoverpa armigera (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Helicoverpa armigera (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (4) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (5) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (6) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (7) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (8) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Phaiogramma etruscaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Phaiogramma etruscaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Phaiogramma etruscaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Phaiogramma etruscaria (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Phaiogramma etruscaria (5) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Phaiogramma etruscaria (6) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Yponomeuta plumbella (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Odd Ketil Sæbø, Continuous creation.

September 29, 2017:
Acherontia atropos (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acleris cristana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Aethes tesserana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Aethes tesserana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Agapeta zoegana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Agrotis trux (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Antitype suda (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Antitype suda (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Aspitates (Napuca) ochrearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Autophila (Cheirophanes) anaphanes (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Batrachedra praeangusta (imago, Batrachedridae [1]),
Calophasia platyptera (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Calophasia platyptera (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Calophasia platyptera (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Chamaesphecia (Chamaesphecia) empiformis (imago, Sesiidae [2]),
Coleophora texanella (1) (egg, Coleophoridae [1]),
Coleophora texanella (2) (egg, Coleophoridae [1]),
Epinotia thapsiana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Eublemma scitula (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Euchromius superbellus (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (4) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Harpella forficella (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Helicoverpa armigera (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (2) (egg, Sphingidae [1]),
Larentia malvata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Mniotype solieri (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Opisthograptis luteolata (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Pammene amygdalana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Polymixis (Polymixis) xanthomista (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Rhyacionia pinicolana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Stilbia faillae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Thalera fimbrialis (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Thalera fimbrialis (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Thalpophila matura (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Thera variata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Theretra alecto (1) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Theretra alecto (2) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Theretra alecto (3) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Tinea semifulvella (imago, Tineidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili.

September 16, 2017:
Acanthovalva inconspicuaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Aporodes floralis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Asthena albulata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Asthena albulata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Coleophora texanella (1) (imago, Coleophoridae [1]),
Coleophora texanella (2) (imago, Coleophoridae [1]),
Coleophora texanella (3) (imago, Coleophoridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) azorensis (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) azorensis (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia breviculata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia poecilata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia pusillata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia pusillata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hadena (Hadena) luteocincta (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Helicoverpa armigera (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) azorina (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) azorina (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Hypsotropa limbella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Idaea degeneraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea dimidiata (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Idaea distinctaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea intermedia (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea intermedia (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea palaestinensis (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea palaestinensis (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea palaestinensis (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea palaestinensis (4) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea seriata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Nola harouni (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Stemmatophora brunnealis (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Stemmatophora brunnealis (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Sterrhopterix fusca (1) (imago, Psychidae [4]),
Sterrhopterix fusca (2) (imago, Psychidae [4]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Camillo De Berardinis,
[3]: by Daniel Morel,
[4]: by Raniero Panfili.

September 12, 2017:
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (6) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (7) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (8) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (9) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (10) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (11) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (12) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (13) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (14) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis bigramma (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aplasta ononaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Bryophila (Bryoleuca) rectilinea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Bryophila (Bryoleuca) rectilinea (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Bryophila (Bryoleuca) rectilinea (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Bryophila (Bryoleuca) rectilinea (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Bryophila (Bryoleuca) rectilinea (5) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Condica viscosa (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Condica viscosa (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Condica viscosa (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Condica viscosa (4) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Eupithecia centaureata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Helicoverpa armigera (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Helicoverpa armigera (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Hylaea fasciaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (1) (imago, Sphingidae [2]),
Hyles vespertilio (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (3) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (4) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (5) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (6) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (7) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (8) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (9) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (10) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Macaria artesiaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Nyctobrya (Bryopsis) amasina (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Nyctobrya (Bryopsis) amasina (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Plagodis pulveraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pyrausta obfuscata (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Typhonia ciliaris (imago, Psychidae [3]),
Watsonarctia deserta (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Zebeeba falsalis (imago, Erebidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Tiziana Dinolfo, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[3]: by Luisa De Savi, facebook.

July 24, 2017:
Arctia festiva (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (4) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (5) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (6) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (3) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (4) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (5) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Gluphisia crenata (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles vespertilio (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Phytometra viridaria (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Watsonarctia deserta (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Watsonarctia deserta (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Watsonarctia deserta (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Watsonarctia deserta (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

July 6, 2017:
Agapeta hamana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Agapeta hamana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Aglais io (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Aphantopus hyperantus (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Aphantopus hyperantus (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Aphantopus hyperantus (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Araschnia levana (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (1) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (2) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Argynnis (Argynnis) paphia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Argynnis (Argynnis) paphia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Carcina quercana (imago, Peleopodidae [1]),
Catocala promissa (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (3) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (4) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (5) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cyaniris semiargus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyaniris semiargus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) punctaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eilema griseola (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eilema griseola (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Erynnis tages (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Erynnis tages (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Eumannia lepraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea efflorata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ipimorpha subtusa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Melanargia galathea (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Notodonta torva (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Notodonta torva (2) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Notodonta torva (3) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Ochlodes sylvana (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Polygonia c-album (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Pyralis regalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Pyronia (Pyronia) tithonus (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Tephronia sicula (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Vanessa atalanta (imago, Nymphalidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

June 28, 2017:
Arctia festiva (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Calophasia lunula (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Calophasia lunula (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Catephia alchymista (1) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Catephia alchymista (2) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Colias crocea (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Eilema complana (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Furcula bifida (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (3) (pupa, Notodontidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Leptotes pirithous (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Leucoma salicis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Marumba quercus (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (1) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (2) (pupa, Papilionidae [1]),
Parnassius apollo (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Pennithera firmata (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Psilogaster loti (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Psilogaster loti (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Psilogaster loti (3) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Psilogaster loti (4) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Bastien Guibert.

June 21, 2017:
Aedia funesta (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia funesta (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia funesta (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Angerona prunaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Angerona prunaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Apatura ilia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Apatura ilia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Apeira syringaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Apoda limacodes (imago, Limacodidae [1]),
Argynnis (Argynnis) paphia (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Brachylomia viminalis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Brachylomia viminalis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Catoptria permutatella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (3) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (4) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Coenonympha oedippus (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Coenonympha oedippus (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Crambus lathoniellus (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) punctaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) annularia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ennomos quercinaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Furcula bifida (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (3) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (4) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (5) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Hemithea aestivaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea biselata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea biselata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea biselata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea biselata (4) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea biselata (5) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Laothoe populi (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Leucania (Leucania) obsoleta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lomaspilis marginata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lomographa temerata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria monacha (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Meganola strigula (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Melitaea athalia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea athalia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Miltochrista miniata (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Mythimna (Mythimna) pudorina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua fimbriata (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Oligia strigilis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ourapteryx sambucaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Paracolax tristalis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Phymatopus hecta (imago, Hepialidae [1]),
Plemyria rubiginata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavonia (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Satyrium w-album (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Spilosoma lubricipedum (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Tethea or (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Yponomeuta evonymella (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Zanclognatha lunalis (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Zanclognatha lunalis (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Luisa De Savi, facebook.

June 16, 2017:
Aethes williana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Ethmia bipunctella (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Ethmia terminella (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Eudonia delunella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Galleria mellonella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Heliomata glarearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea deversaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea dilutaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Omphalophana antirrhinii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pempeliella ornatella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Platytes cerussella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Scopula (Scopula) submutata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Trisateles emortualis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Yponomeuta cagnagella (1) (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Yponomeuta cagnagella (2) (larva, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Yponomeuta cagnagella (3) (larva, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Zebeeba falsalis (imago, Erebidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

June 13, 2017:
Archips xylosteana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Bryophila (Bryoleuca) raptricula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Chloroclystis v-ata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cnephasia (Cnephasia) stephensiana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Cnephasia (Cnephasia) stephensiana (2) (larva, Tortricidae [1]),
Cnephasia (Cnephasia) stephensiana (3) (pupa, Tortricidae [1]),
Craniophora ligustri (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Dicycla oo (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dysgonia algira (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Epiblema foenella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Eupithecia linariata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Evergestis politalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Homoeosoma sinuella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Hypsopygia costalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Lamoria anella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Melanargia russiae (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melanargia russiae (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Notodonta torva (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Notodonta torva (2) (pupa, Notodontidae [1]),
Parnassius apollo (pupa, Papilionidae [1]),
Symmoca signatella (imago, Autostichidae [1]),
Vanessa cardui (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Watsonalla binaria (1) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla binaria (2) (pupa, Drepanidae [1]),
Yponomeuta cagnagella (1) (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Yponomeuta cagnagella (2) (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Yponomeuta cagnagella (3) (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Yponomeuta padella (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) transalpina (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) transalpina (2) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) transalpina (3) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) transalpina (4) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) transalpina (5) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

June 6, 2017:
Agrotis exclamationis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Axylia putris (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Axylia putris (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (2) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (3) (egg, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Apocerura) erminea (4) (egg, Notodontidae [1]),
Craniophora ligustri (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Craniophora ligustri (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hoplodrina ambigua (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Idaea aversata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea macilentaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea macilentaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lopinga achine (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Marumba quercus (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Notodonta torva (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Notodonta torva (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Ochropleura plecta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Paranthrene tabaniformis (imago, Sesiidae [1]),
Pheosia tremula (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Sciota rhenella (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Stegania trimaculata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Tethea ocularis (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla binaria (1) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla binaria (2) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla binaria (3) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla binaria (4) (egg, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla binaria (5) (egg, Drepanidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Maxime Pastore.

May 31, 2017:
Acrobasis marmorea (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) cuspis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Acronicta (Triaena) cuspis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Arctia festiva (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Coranarta cordigera (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Coranarta cordigera (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Coranarta cordigera (3) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) campanulae (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Cymbalophora rivularis (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cymbalophora rivularis (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cymbalophora rivularis (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cymbalophora rivularis (4) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cymbalophora rivularis (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Cymbalophora rivularis (6) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Cymbalophora rivularis (7) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Dicycla oo (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dysauxes ancilla (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Eurrhypis pollinalis (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Hoplodrina ambigua (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Idaea elongaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lamprotes c-aureum (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lamprotes c-aureum (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lamprotes c-aureum (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Lamprotes c-aureum (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Lamprotes c-aureum (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Lamprotes c-aureum (6) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Lamprotes c-aureum (7) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Lamprotes c-aureum (8) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Laspeyria flexula (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Lycia alpina (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Lycia alpina (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Lycia alpina (3) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Lycia alpina (4) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Lycia alpina (5) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Lycia alpina (6) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Lymantria dispar (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Macaria carbonaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria carbonaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria carbonaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria carbonaria (4) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria carbonaria (5) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria carbonaria (6) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria carbonaria (7) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Marumba quercus (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Marumba quercus (2) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Marumba quercus (3) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Melitaea phoebe (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Mirificarma eburnella (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Mythimna (Sablia) andereggii (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Ocnogyna parasita (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Pechipogo plumigeralis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Pediasia contaminella (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pediasia contaminella (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Peribatodes umbraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) argus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Psilogaster loti (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Xylena (Xylena) lunifera (1) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Xylena (Xylena) lunifera (2) (larva, Noctuidae [4]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Daniel Morel,
[3]: by Cosmin-Ovidiu Manci, Insects, from Romania and not only,
[4]: by Florin Palade.

May 22, 2017:
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Alabonia geoffrella (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Altenia scriptella (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Archips podana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Ascotis selenaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Batia internella (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Choristoneura hebenstreitella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Coenonympha glycerion (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Endothenia marginana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Gonepteryx rhamni (pupa, Pieridae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Meganola strigula (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Melitaea cinxia (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea varia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea varia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Metaxmeste schrankiana (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Mythimna (Anapoma) riparia (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Notocelia cynosbatella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Pammene albuginana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Parnassius apollo (1) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Parnassius apollo (2) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Phyllonorycter parisiella (imago, Gracillariidae [1]),
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Pseudophilotes baton (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pseudophilotes baton (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pyroderces argyrogrammos (imago, Cosmopterigidae [1]),
Scoliopteryx libatrix (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (imago, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

May 11, 2017:
Alucita grammodactyla (imago, Alucitidae [1]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) pyramidea (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Archips xylosteana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Camptogramma bilineata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Camptogramma bilineata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Camptogramma bilineata (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Charanyca (Rusina) ferruginea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Clemathada calberlai (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Crombrugghia distans (imago, Pterophoridae [1]),
Deltote (Protodeltote) pygarga (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dichomeris derasella (1) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Dichomeris derasella (2) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Dicycla oo (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Emmiltis pygmaearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Heliothis incarnata (1) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Heliothis incarnata (2) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Heliothis incarnata (3) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Heliothis incarnata (4) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Heliothis incarnata (5) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Idaea obsoletaria (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Idaea trigeminata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Mythimna (Hyphilare) l-album (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Hyphilare) l-album (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Notocelia cynosbatella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Olethreutes arcuella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Tinea pellionella (imago, Tineidae [4]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Sotiria Giannakopoulou,
[3]: by Raniero Panfili,
[4]: by Gianni Tognon.

May 8, 2017:
Asthena albulata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chelis maculosa (1) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Chelis maculosa (2) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Chiasmia clathrata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chiasmia clathrata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cleta filacearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cleta filacearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Emmiltis pygmaearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Emmiltis pygmaearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gandaritis pyraliata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hemistola siciliana (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea aureolaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea aureolaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea aversata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea biselata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea circuitaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea degeneraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea deversaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea deversaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea dilutaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea filicata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea fuscovenosa (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea humiliata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea humiliata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea mediaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea muricata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea ochrata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea ochrata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea politaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea rufaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea rufaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea rusticata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea seriata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea straminata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea straminata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea subsericeata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Melitaea ornata (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea ornata (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea ornata (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea ornata (4) (pupa, Nymphalidae [3]).
[1]: by Raniero Panfili,
[2]: by Stefano Scivola,
[3]: by Emanuela Baccellini.

May 5, 2017:
Agrotis catalaunensis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis catalaunensis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis catalaunensis (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Allophyes oxyacanthae (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Asteroscopus sphinx (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Caradrina (Paradrina) fuscicornis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chesias linogrisearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chesias linogrisearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) santolinae (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) santolinae (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Dicranura ulmi (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) insularis (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Eupithecia extremata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia gratiosata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupsilia transversa (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Hadena (Anepia) sancta (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hadena (Anepia) sancta (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Idaea subsericeata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (larva, Nymphalidae [2]),
Lithophane (Lithophane) merckii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Nola kruegeri (1) (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Nola kruegeri (2) (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Ocnogyna corsica (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) dubia (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) dubia (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) dubia (3) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) dubia (4) (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Papilio alexanor (1) (imago, Papilionidae [2]),
Papilio alexanor (2) (imago, Papilionidae [2]),
Papilio alexanor (3) (imago, Papilionidae [2]),
Papilio hospiton (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Phigalia pilosaria (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Sardocyrnia bastelicaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Trichiura (Trichiura) crataegi (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [2]),
Trichiura (Trichiura) crataegi (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [2]),
Zethes insularis (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Zethes insularis (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]).
[1]: by Daniel Morel,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei.

April 27, 2017:
Aglais urticae (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Amata phegea (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Ancylosis cinnamomella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Ancylosis cinnamomella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia festiva (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia villica (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia villica (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Aricia agestis (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Asthena albulata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Brithys crini (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Carterocephalus palaemon (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Carterocephalus palaemon (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Celastrina argiolus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (egg, Notodontidae [1]),
Chiasmia clathrata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Dasypolia templi (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Diaphora mendica (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Favonius quercus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Gonepteryx rhamni (1) (pupa, Pieridae [1]),
Gonepteryx rhamni (2) (egg, Pieridae [1]),
Hemaris fuciformis (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hemaris fuciformis (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) semele (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lamprotes c-aureum (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Leptidea sinapis (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lycia pomonaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) castrense (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Minoa murinata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Noctua pronuba (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ocneria rubea (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Ocneria rubea (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Ocneria rubea (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Ocneria rubea (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Pieris napi (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Plagodis pulveraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Smerinthus ocellata (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Watsonalla binaria (imago, Drepanidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

April 21, 2017:
Aedophron (Aedophron) phlebophora (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedophron (Aedophron) rhodites (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aglais urticae (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Amphipoea oculea (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Anorthoa munda (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Apamea sordens (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Camptogramma bilineata (1) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Camptogramma bilineata (2) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Camptogramma bilineata (3) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Camptogramma bilineata (4) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Camptogramma bilineata (5) (pupa, Geometridae [4]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) formosa (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (1) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (2) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Denticera divisella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Denticera divisella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Denticera divisella (3) (larva, Pyralidae [2]),
Dichonia aeruginea (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Dichonia aeruginea (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Dypterygia scabriuscula (1) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Dypterygia scabriuscula (2) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Dypterygia scabriuscula (3) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Dypterygia scabriuscula (4) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Dypterygia scabriuscula (5) (pupa, Noctuidae [4]),
Eilema caniola (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Gortyna flavago (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Herminia tarsicrinalis (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Herminia tarsicrinalis (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Horisme vitalbata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Lycaena dispar (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena dispar (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena dispar (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena dispar (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena dispar (5) (larva, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena dispar (6) (larva, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena dispar (7) (pupa, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena dispar (8) (pupa, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena dispar (9) (pupa, Lycaenidae [4]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (larva, Lasiocampidae [2]),
Philareta treitschkei (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Satyrium w-album (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Zygaena (Agrumenia) johannae (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Agrumenia) johannae (2) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Agrumenia) johannae (3) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Agrumenia) johannae (4) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Emmanuel Ruiz,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[3]: by Gianluca Bencivenga,
[4]: by Tiziana Dinolfo, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

April 14, 2017:
Cerastis faceta (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cerastis faceta (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Emmelina monodactyla (1) (larva, Pterophoridae [1]),
Emmelina monodactyla (2) (larva, Pterophoridae [1]),
Hamearis lucina (imago, Riodinidae [2]),
Idaea aversata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea aversata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Lycaena alciphron (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lycaena alciphron (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lycaena hippothoe (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lycaena subalpina (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lycaena subalpina (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lycaena subalpina (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lymantria monacha (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria monacha (2) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Muschampia proto (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Mythimna (Mythimna) conigera (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Mythimna) conigera (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Prodigithymna) prominens (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Prodigithymna) prominens (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Prodigithymna) prominens (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Prodigithymna) prominens (4) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Prodigithymna) prominens (5) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Phengaris arion (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Pieris mannii (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) argus (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Pyrgus bellieri (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus carthami (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (1) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (2) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (3) (pupa, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (4) (pupa, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) lonicerae (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) loti (larva, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Raniero Panfili,
[2]: by Marco Bonifacino.

April 13, 2017:
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) livida (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) livida (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) livida (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Boloria (Boloria) napaea (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Boloria (Boloria) pales (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Carcharodus lavatherae (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Carterocephalus palaemon (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Danaus (Anosia) chrysippus (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Erebia epiphron (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia melampus (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Holoarctia cervini (1) (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Holoarctia cervini (2) (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Holoarctia cervini (3) (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Holoarctia cervini (4) (larva, Erebidae [4]),
Holoarctia cervini (5) (pupa, Erebidae [4]),
Holoarctia cervini (6) (habitat, Erebidae [4]),
Laothoe austauti (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe austauti (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe austauti (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Lemonia philopalus (1) (imago, Brahmaeidae [1]),
Lemonia philopalus (2) (imago, Brahmaeidae [1]),
Leucodonta bicoloria (1) (imago, Notodontidae [5]),
Leucodonta bicoloria (2) (imago, Notodontidae [5]),
Melitaea diamina (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Melitaea diamina (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Melitaea trivia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Melitaea trivia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Oxicesta chamoenices (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Oxicesta chamoenices (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Oxicesta chamoenices (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Oxicesta chamoenices (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Oxicesta chamoenices (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Oxicesta chamoenices (6) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Oxicesta chamoenices (7) (habitat, Noctuidae [1]),
Oxicesta chamoenices (8) (habitat, Noctuidae [1]),
Pandesma robusta (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) punctiferus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pseudochazara atlantis (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Satyrus ferula (imago, Nymphalidae [1]).
[1]: by Emmanuel Ruiz,
[2]: by Marco Bonifacino,
[3]: by Fabrizio Boggio,
[4]: by Mario C. Raviglione,
[5]: by Paolo Mazzei.

April 7, 2017:
Anorthoa munda (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Artimelia latreillei (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Artimelia latreillei (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Artimelia latreillei (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Artimelia latreillei (4) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Artimelia latreillei (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Artimelia latreillei (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Artimelia latreillei (7) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Artimelia latreillei (8) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Artimelia latreillei (9) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Callophrys rubi (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Celastrina argiolus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Colias crocea (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Hemaris fuciformis (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hemaris fuciformis (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hemaris fuciformis (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hemaris fuciformis (4) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hemaris fuciformis (5) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Hemaris fuciformis (6) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Hemaris fuciformis (7) (egg, Sphingidae [1]),
Iolana iolas (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Iolana iolas (2) (habitat, Lycaenidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (5) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (6) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (7) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (8) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (9) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (10) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (11) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (12) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (13) (habitat, Nymphalidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Mimas tiliae (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Ocnogyna zoraida (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Ocnogyna zoraida (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) miniosa (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Peridea anceps (imago, Notodontidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Tiziana Dinolfo, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

April 3, 2017:
Amphipyra (Pyrois) cinnamomea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) chioleuca (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) chioleuca (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cerastis faceta (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Clostera anastomosis (1) (imago, Notodontidae [2]),
Clostera anastomosis (2) (imago, Notodontidae [2]),
Clostera anastomosis (3) (larva, Notodontidae [2]),
Clostera powelli (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Cnephasia (Cnephasia) communana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Cnephasia (Cnephasia) communana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Cochylimorpha decolorella (1) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Cochylimorpha decolorella (2) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Conistra (Conistra) veronicae (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Diaphora mendica (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Eupithecia insigniata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Harpyia milhauseri (1) (imago, Notodontidae [2]),
Harpyia milhauseri (2) (imago, Notodontidae [2]),
Incurvaria masculella (imago, Incurvariidae [2]),
Larentia clavaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Larentia clavaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Ocnogyna zoraida (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Ocnogyna zoraida (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Pararctia lapponica (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Peridea anceps (imago, Notodontidae [2]),
Phycita poteriella (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Polyploca ridens (imago, Drepanidae [2]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (imago, Saturniidae [2]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (imago, Saturniidae [2]).
[1]: by Emmanuel Ruiz,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei.

March 30, 2017:
Agriopis aurantiaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Anthocharis cardamines (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Biston stratarius (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Biston stratarius (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Clostera pigra (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Diaphora mendica (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (imago, Endromidae [1]),
Erannis defoliaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Erannis defoliaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) catax (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) lanestris (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) lanestris (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eudonia angustea (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Eudonia angustea (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Eudonia angustea (3) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Eudonia angustea (4) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Fagivorina arenaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gnophos (Gnophos) obfuscata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Larentia clavaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Larentia clavaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Libythea celtis (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lycia hirtaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Melanargia arge (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Menophra abruptaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Notodonta tritophus (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Notodonta ziczac (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Notodonta ziczac (2) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Pheosia tremula (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Vanessa atalanta (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa atalanta (2) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (imago, Papilionidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Gianluca Bencivenga.

March 28, 2017:
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) euphorbiae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Agrochola) lychnidis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Allophyes corsica (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Allophyes corsica (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Allophyes corsica (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Amata phegea (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Amata phegea (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) pyramidea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Anorthoa munda (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anorthoa munda (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporia crataegi (egg, Pieridae [1]),
Arctornis l-nigrum (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Asteroscopus sphinx (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Asteroscopus sphinx (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Atypha pulmonaris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa gamma (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Coenonympha pamphilus (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Conisania (Luteohadena) luteago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cupido (Everes) argiades (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Deilephila elpenor (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dichonioxa) tenebrosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Emmelina monodactyla (1) (larva, Pterophoridae [1]),
Emmelina monodactyla (2) (pupa, Pterophoridae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (1) (imago, Endromidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (2) (imago, Endromidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) catax (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) lanestris (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Euchalcia modestoides (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Euchalcia modestoides (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Eutelia adulatrix (imago, Euteliidae [1]),
Griposia aprilina (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Griposia aprilina (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Harpyia milhauseri (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Helicoverpa armigera (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (3) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (4) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (5) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Pachygastria) trifolii (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lithosia quadra (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Melitaea phoebe (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Mesapamea secalis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mimas tiliae (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Noctua comes (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Notodonta tritophus (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Operophtera brumata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Operophtera brumata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Phalera bucephala (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Phalera bucephala (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Phalera bucephala (3) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Phalera bucephala (4) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Phalera bucephala (5) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Phalera bucephala (6) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Phalera bucephala (7) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Pieris napi (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) argus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (3) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (4) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Ptilophora plumigera (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Ptilophora plumigera (2) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Pyronia (Pyronia) tithonus (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Theria primaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Tiliacea aurago (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Tiliacea aurago (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Tiliacea sulphurago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Trichiura (Trichiura) crataegi (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Triphosa tauteli (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Valeria oleagina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xanthia (Cirrhia) gilvago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xanthia (Xanthia) togata (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) transalpina (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) transalpina (2) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Ghila Zoutter.

March 21, 2017:
Amata phegea (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Arctia villica (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Drymonia dodonaea (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Gonepteryx cleopatra (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Hyles livornica (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Pachygastria) trifolii (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lycia graecaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Lycia graecaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Orthosia (Monima) cerasi (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pieris rapae (egg, Pieridae [1]),
Pyrausta despicata (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (1) (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (2) (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (3) (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Tyria jacobaeae (imago, Erebidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Lucio Morin.

March 20, 2017:
Acronicta (Triaena) cuspis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agriphila tolli (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Ammoconia caecimacula (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) nigra (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Autographa gamma (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Chersotis oreina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cryptoblabes gnidiella (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Diarsia mendica (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Diarsia mendica (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Diarsia mendica (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dichagyris (Dichagyris) nigrescens (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Earias clorana (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Eilema lutarella (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Incurvaria masculella (1) (imago, Incurvariidae [2]),
Incurvaria masculella (2) (imago, Incurvariidae [2]),
Iphiclides podalirius (imago, Papilionidae [4]),
Lycaena hippothoe (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lymantria monacha (imago, Erebidae [4]),
Melitaea phoebe (pupa, Nymphalidae [4]),
Mythimna (Hyphilare) albipuncta (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Papilio machaon (imago, Papilionidae [4]),
Trichiura (Trichiura) crataegi (imago, Lasiocampidae [3]),
Ypsolopha mucronella (1) (imago, Ypsolophidae [2]),
Ypsolopha mucronella (2) (imago, Ypsolophidae [2]).
[1]: by Daniel Morel,
[2]: by Stefano Scivola,
[3]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[4]: by Enrico Gallo.

March 19, 2017:
Alsophila aescularia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Anorthoa munda (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Anorthoa munda (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Apocheima hispidaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Apocheima hispidaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Biston stratarius (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Biston stratarius (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cerastis faceta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cerastis rubricosa (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cerastis rubricosa (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Conistra) vaccinii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Conistra) veronicae (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) rubiginea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Diurnea fagella (imago, Chimabachidae [1]),
Eupithecia cocciferata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia dodoneata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia laquaearia (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Ligdia adustata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lycia hirtaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lycia hirtaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cerasi (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cruda (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cruda (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cruda (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cruda (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Orthosia) incerta (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Orthosia) incerta (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Semiophora) gothica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Paysandisia archon (1) (imago, Castniidae [4]),
Paysandisia archon (2) (imago, Castniidae [4]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Selenia dentaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Valeria oleagina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xanthia (Spudaea) ruticilla (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili,
[3]: by Diego Reggianti,
[4]: by Enrico Gallo.

March 17, 2017:
Acherontia atropos (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (3) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (4) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (5) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (6) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (7) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (8) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (9) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (10) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (11) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (12) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (13) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (14) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (15) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (16) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (17) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (18) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (19) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (20) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (21) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (22) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (23) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (24) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrochola (Sunira) circellaris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) lueneburgensis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa gamma (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Carcharodus alceae (larva, Hesperiidae [1]),
Cleorodes lichenaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cleorodes lichenaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cleorodes lichenaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Coenotephria ablutaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eilema caniola (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) lanestris (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eublemma purpurina (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Hyles dahlii (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles dahlii (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) rostralis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Melanargia arge (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Noctua comes (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua comes (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Paysandisia archon (1) (larva, Castniidae [1]),
Paysandisia archon (2) (larva, Castniidae [1]),
Xanthia (Xanthia) togata (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

March 14, 2017:
Acherontia atropos (egg, Sphingidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Agrochola) lychnidis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis segetum (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) chioleuca (imago, Noctuidae),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) lueneburgensis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chloroclysta siterata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Colotois pennaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Colotois pennaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) rubiginea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (2) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (3) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Euphyia biangulata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia alliaria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia carpophagata (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia carpophagata (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia dodoneata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia gemellata (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia graphata (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia graphata (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia haworthiata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia icterata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia impurata (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia impurata (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia ochridata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia pauxillaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia pauxillaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia pimpinellata (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia pimpinellata (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia selinata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia subfuscata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia tantillaria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Gortyna puengeleri (1) (imago, Noctuidae),
Gortyna puengeleri (2) (imago, Noctuidae),
Hypena (Hypena) proboscidalis (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) proboscidalis (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) rostralis (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) rostralis (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Mythimna (Anapoma) riparia (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Pseudaletia) unipuncta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Nycteola asiatica (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Nycterosea obstipata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Nycterosea obstipata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Nycterosea obstipata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) imitaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Thera variata (imago, Geometridae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili.

March 12, 2017:
Agrotis segetum (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis segetum (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) lueneburgensis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) lueneburgensis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) lueneburgensis (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) lueneburgensis (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Argynnis (Pandoriana) pandora (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Argynnis (Pandoriana) pandora (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Argynnis (Pandoriana) pandora (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Argynnis (Pandoriana) pandora (4) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Argynnis (Pandoriana) pandora (5) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Caradrina (Platyperigea) kadenii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Chesias capriata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Cryphia (Euthales) algae (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cryphia (Euthales) algae (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) absinthii (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (4) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (5) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (6) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (7) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Ecliptopera silaceata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia abbreviata (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia abbreviata (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia linariata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Griposia aprilina (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Griposia aprilina (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hoplodrina ambigua (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Leptidea sinapis (1) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Leptidea sinapis (2) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Myelois circumvoluta (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Noctua interjecta (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua interjecta (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua interjecta (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua pronuba (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua pronuba (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Oligia strigilis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Oligia versicolor (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Oligia versicolor (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pasiphila chloerata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pechipogo plumigeralis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Peridroma saucia (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Phalera bucephala (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Polyphaenis sericata (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pyrrhia umbra (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Rhodometra sacraria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Rhodometra sacraria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Sesamia nonagrioides (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Xestia (Xestia) baja (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xestia (Xestia) cohaesa (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili,
[3]: by Gianluca Bencivenga.

March 7, 2017:
Acleris kochiella (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Acleris kochiella (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Agonopterix pallorella (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Agonopterix scopariella (imago, Elachistidae [2]),
Anania stachydalis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Anania stachydalis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Ancylolomia tentaculella (1) (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Ancylolomia tentaculella (2) (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Cochylis posterana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Coleophora albidella (imago, Coleophoridae [1]),
Coleophora trifolii (imago, Coleophoridae [1]),
Cupido (Cupido) minimus (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Cydia succedana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Cydia succedana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Denisia luctuosella (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Epiblema hepaticana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Eucosma hohenwartiana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Eupithecia abbreviata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia abbreviata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia abbreviata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia laquaearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia laquaearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia santolinata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (1) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (2) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (3) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (4) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (5) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (6) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (7) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (8) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (9) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (10) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (11) (larva, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (12) (pupa, Geometridae [4]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (13) (pupa, Geometridae [4]),
Gypsonoma oppressana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Hyles gallii (1) (imago, Sphingidae [3]),
Hyles gallii (2) (imago, Sphingidae [3]),
Hyles gallii (3) (imago, Sphingidae [3]),
Hyles gallii (4) (imago, Sphingidae [3]),
Idaea albarracina (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Idaea contiguaria (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Loxostege fascialis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Nemapogon granella (imago, Tineidae [1]),
Nemophora associatella (imago, Adelidae [1]),
Nycteola revayana (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Pelosia muscerda (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Pseudatemelia (Pseudatemelia) subochreella (imago, Lypusidae [1]),
Udea cyanalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Udea olivalis (imago, Crambidae [1]).
[1]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[3]: by Daniel Morel,
[4]: by Raniero Panfili.

March 5, 2017:
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Adactylotis contaminaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Aspitates (Napuca) ochrearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Catephia alchymista (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Coscinia striata (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lychnitis (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) punctaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) ruficiliaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Drymonia querna (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Eilema caniola (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eupithecia absinthiata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gastropacha (Gastropacha) quercifolia (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Gortyna flavago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Neohipparchia) statilinus (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Neohipparchia) statilinus (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Issoria (Issoria) lathonia (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Issoria (Issoria) lathonia (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Issoria (Issoria) lathonia (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Pachygastria) trifolii (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Laspeyria flexula (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Leptidea sinapis (pupa, Pieridae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Mythimna (Sablia) sicula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pechipogo strigilata (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Rhodometra sacraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Scopula) rubiginata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Thalpophila matura (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Thaumetopoea processionea (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Thaumetopoea processionea (2) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Tyta luctuosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

March 2, 2017:
Apamea monoglypha (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Apoda limacodes (imago, Limacodidae [1]),
Charanyca (Rusina) ferruginea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chazara briseis (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Chazara briseis (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Chrysodeixis chalcites (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chrysodeixis chalcites (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lychnitis (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Dichagyris (Dichagyris) celsicola (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Dichagyris (Dichagyris) celsicola (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Dysgonia torrida (habitat, Erebidae [1]),
Erebia neoridas (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Eucoptocnemis (Cladocerotis) optabilis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Eucoptocnemis (Cladocerotis) optabilis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Eucoptocnemis (Cladocerotis) optabilis (3) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Eudonia angustea (1) (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Eudonia angustea (2) (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Eudonia lacustrata (1) (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Eudonia lacustrata (2) (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Eupithecia absinthiata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia absinthiata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia absinthiata (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia absinthiata (4) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia absinthiata (5) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) genava (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) genava (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) genava (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) genava (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) semele (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (1) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (2) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (3) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Maniola jurtina (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Meganola togatulalis (imago, Nolidae [3]),
Philereme vetulata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) coridon (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) coridon (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) coridon (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) coridon (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) coridon (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Scoparia basistrigalis (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Scoparia pyralella (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Xanthia (Cirrhia) gilvago (imago, Noctuidae [3]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Daniel Morel,
[3]: by Raniero Panfili.

February 27, 2017:
Actebia (Actebia) praecox (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Actebia (Actebia) praecox (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Amphipoea lucens (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Amphipoea lucens (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aneuxanthis locupletana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Archanara dissoluta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cerastis leucographa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Coenocalpe lapidata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) lactucae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (imago, Sphingidae [3]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (1) (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (2) (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Eurrhypis guttulalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Evergestis isatidalis (1) (imago, Crambidae [4]),
Evergestis isatidalis (2) (imago, Crambidae [4]),
Griposia aprilina (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Lampronia rupella (imago, Prodoxidae [1]),
Loryma egregialis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Loxostege aeruginalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Loxostege fascialis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Metasia corsicalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Monopis monachella (imago, Tineidae [1]),
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Thecla betulae (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [5]),
Thecla betulae (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [5]),
Therapis flavicaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Tholera decimalis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Tholera decimalis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Zanclognatha lunalis (imago, Erebidae [5]).
[1]: by Daniel Morel,
[3]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[4]: by Diego Reggianti,
[5]: by Nikita Chulaev.

February 21, 2017:
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Apatura ilia (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Aricia agestis (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Aricia agestis (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Aricia agestis (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Aricia agestis (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Aricia agestis (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Aricia agestis (6) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Aricia agestis (7) (egg, Lycaenidae [2]),
Cyaniris semiargus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Cyaniris semiargus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Cyaniris semiargus (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Cyaniris semiargus (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Cyaniris semiargus (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Cyaniris semiargus (6) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Cyaniris semiargus (7) (larva, Lycaenidae [2]),
Cyaniris semiargus (8) (egg, Lycaenidae [2]),
Deilephila elpenor (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Erebia neoridas (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Gastropacha (Gastropacha) quercifolia (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (1) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (2) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Issoria (Issoria) lathonia (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Leptidea sinapis (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (1) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (2) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Nomophila noctuella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pseudoterpna coronillaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Thaumetopoea pityocampa (imago, Notodontidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili.

February 20, 2017:
Aricia agestis (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Aricia agestis (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Aricia agestis (3) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Aricia allous (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Aricia allous (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Aricia allous (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Aricia allous (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Aricia allous (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Aricia allous (6) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Cacoecimorpha pronubana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Cacoecimorpha pronubana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Diachrysia stenochrysis (1) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Diachrysia stenochrysis (2) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Eupithecia tripunctaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia tripunctaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia tripunctaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Eupithecia veratraria (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Evergestis isatidalis (imago, Crambidae [4]),
Glacies alticolaria (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Glacies canaliculata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Hippotion celerio (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hippotion celerio (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Lampides boeticus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Lampides boeticus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Lycaena hippothoe (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Muschampia proto (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) argus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) damon (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) damon (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) damon (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) damon (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) damon (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) damon (6) (egg, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) dorylas (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) dorylas (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) dorylas (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) dorylas (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Pyrgus bellieri (imago, Hesperiidae [5]),
Pyrgus carlinae (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [5]),
Pyrgus carlinae (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [5]),
Pyrgus malvoides (imago, Hesperiidae [5]),
Satyrium spini (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Satyrium spini (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Satyrium spini (3) (larva, Lycaenidae [2]),
Satyrium spini (4) (pupa, Lycaenidae [2]),
Thymelicus acteon (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [5]),
Thymelicus acteon (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [5]),
Thymelicus lineola (imago, Hesperiidae [5]),
Thymelicus sylvestris (imago, Hesperiidae [5]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili,
[3]: by Daniel Morel,
[4]: by Riccardo Molajoli, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[5]: by Marco Bonifacino.

February 14, 2017:
Agrotis bigramma (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Boloria (Clossiana) euphrosyne (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Boloria (Clossiana) thore (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Boloria (Clossiana) titania (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Boloria (Clossiana) titania (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Brenthis daphne (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Brenthis daphne (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Brenthis ino (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Brenthis ino (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Brenthis ino (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Catoptria mytilella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Euphydryas glaciegenita (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Euphydryas intermedia (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Euphydryas provincialis (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Euphydryas provincialis (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Euphyia frustata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) alexis (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Heterogynis penella (imago, Heterogynidae [1]),
Leucania (Acantholeucania) loreyi (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (habitat, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lycia florentina (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Maniola jurtina (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melanargia arge (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Odonestis pruni (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Pasiphila rectangulata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Phengaris rebeli (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) argus (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (6) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (7) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (8) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (9) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (10) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (11) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (12) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) idas (13) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) hispanus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) hispanus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) eros (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) eros (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) escheri (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) escheri (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) thersites (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) thersites (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Pseudophilotes baton (larva, Lycaenidae [2]),
Stauropus fagi (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Xestia (Xestia) stigmatica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) purpuralis (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) oxytropis (imago, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Marco Bonifacino,
[3]: by Raniero Panfili.

February 10, 2017:
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Apochima flabellaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Apochima flabellaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Apochima flabellaria (3) (egg, Geometridae [2]),
Arethusana arethusa (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Biston betularius (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Brenthis ino (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Brenthis ino (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Carcharodus flocciferus (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Coenonympha arcania (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Coenonympha gardetta (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Coenonympha gardetta (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Daphnis nerii (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Daphnis nerii (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Daphnis nerii (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Drymonia querna (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Erebia aethiops (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia cassioides (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia cassioides (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia dromus (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Erebia euryale (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia euryale (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia ligea (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia ligea (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia medusa (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia neoridas (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia neoridas (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia triaria (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia tyndarus (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia tyndarus (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia tyndarus (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Euphydryas glaciegenita (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Neohipparchia) statilinus (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Hipparchia (Neohipparchia) statilinus (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) semele (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Hyponephele lycaon (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Leptidea sinapis (1) (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Leptidea sinapis (2) (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Leptidea sinapis (3) (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lycaena hippothoe (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena hippothoe (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena tityrus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena tityrus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena tityrus (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena tityrus (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Lycaena tityrus (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Maniola jurtina (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Maniola jurtina (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melanargia galathea (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melanargia russiae (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea britomartis (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea cinxia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea cinxia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea cinxia (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea cinxia (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea cinxia (5) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea cinxia (6) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea cinxia (7) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea cinxia (8) (pupa, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea deione (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea didyma (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea nevadensis (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea phoebe (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea phoebe (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea phoebe (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea phoebe (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea phoebe (5) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea phoebe (6) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea phoebe (7) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea phoebe (8) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea phoebe (9) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea varia (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Nymphalis polychloros (larva, Nymphalidae [3]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) icarus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pyronia (Idata) cecilia (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Xestia (Xestia) baja (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Diego Reggianti,
[3]: by Marco Bonifacino,
[4]: by Raniero Panfili.

February 7, 2017:
Abraxas (Abraxas) grossulariata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Aplocera plagiata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera plagiata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cabera exanthemata (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Cabera exanthemata (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Cabera pusaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Cabera pusaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Catocala promissa (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala promissa (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lychnitis (habitat, Noctuidae [1]),
Deilephila elpenor (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila porcellus (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Diachrysia stenochrysis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Diachrysia stenochrysis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Drymonia querna (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Drymonia querna (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Endotricha flammealis (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Endotricha flammealis (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Ennomos quercinaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Ennomos quercinaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Erynnis tages (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Eupithecia assimilata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gastropacha (Gastropacha) quercifolia (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Gastropacha (Gastropacha) quercifolia (2) (egg, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Harpyia milhauseri (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Helicoverpa armigera (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) fagi (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) genava (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) genava (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Iphiclides podalirius (1) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (2) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (3) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (4) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (3) (egg, Sphingidae [1]),
Leptidea sinapis (1) (egg, Pieridae [1]),
Leptidea sinapis (2) (pupa, Pieridae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lycaena alciphron (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lycaena alciphron (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lycaena alciphron (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lycaena alciphron (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lycaena alciphron (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lycaena alciphron (6) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lycaena alciphron (7) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Lymantria monacha (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria monacha (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (2) (egg, Sphingidae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Melitaea didyma (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea phoebe (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Mesoligia furuncula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Metaxmeste phrygialis (1) (imago, Crambidae [5]),
Metaxmeste phrygialis (2) (imago, Crambidae [5]),
Metaxmeste phrygialis (3) (habitat, Crambidae [5]),
Ourapteryx sambucaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Palpita vitrealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Peridroma saucia (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) argus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polygonia c-album (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) bellargus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) bellargus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) bellargus (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) bellargus (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) bellargus (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) bellargus (6) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Pseudoips prasinana (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Pyronia (Pyronia) tithonus (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Pyronia (Pyronia) tithonus (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Pyronia (Pyronia) tithonus (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Thaumetopoea pityocampa (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Trachea atriplicis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Trachea atriplicis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Trachea atriplicis (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Trachea atriplicis (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Vanessa cardui (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa cardui (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (1) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (2) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (3) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (4) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (5) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (6) (pupa, Papilionidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili,
[3]: by Enrico Gallo,
[4]: by Marco Bonifacino,
[5]: by Alberto Gozzi, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

February 3, 2017:
Cupido (Cupido) osiris (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cupido (Cupido) osiris (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cupido (Everes) argiades (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Erebia aethiopella (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia aethiopella (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Erebia aethiopella (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia aethiopella (4) (larva, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia aethiopella (5) (larva, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia aethiopella (6) (pupa, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia aethiopella (7) (pupa, Nymphalidae [2]),
Euphydryas aurinia (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Euphydryas cynthia (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euphydryas provincialis (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euxoa (Euxoa) decora (1) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Euxoa (Euxoa) decora (2) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Euxoa (Euxoa) obelisca (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Euxoa (Euxoa) temera (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Heliomata glarearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Heliomata glarearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Heteropterus morpheus (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [4]),
Heteropterus morpheus (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [4]),
Heteropterus morpheus (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [4]),
Libythea celtis (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Lopinga achine (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Loxostege sticticalis (imago, Crambidae [4]),
Lycaena virgaureae (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Melitaea aurelia (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea deione (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea parthenoides (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea parthenoides (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea varia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea varia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Pennithera firmata (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Polia nebulosa (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Polyommatus (Meleageria) daphnis (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pyrgus armoricanus (imago, Hesperiidae [4]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (1) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (2) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (3) (larva, Papilionidae [1]).
[1]: by Marco Bonifacino,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[3]: by Diego Reggianti,
[4]: by Raniero Panfili.

February 1, 2017:
Apocheima hispidaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) niobe (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Argynnis (Mesoacidalia) aglaja (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Atethmia centrago (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Autographa gamma (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Boloria (Boloria) napaea (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Boloria (Boloria) napaea (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Boloria (Boloria) pales (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Boloria (Boloria) pales (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Boloria (Boloria) pales (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Boloria (Boloria) pales (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Boloria (Clossiana) selene (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Boloria (Clossiana) thore (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Brenthis hecate (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Chazara briseis (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Coenonympha corinna (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Coenonympha corinna (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Colias phicomone (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) ausonia (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Euphydryas cynthia (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Euphydryas provincialis (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euphydryas provincialis (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euphydryas provincialis (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euphydryas provincialis (4) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euphydryas provincialis (5) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euphydryas provincialis (6) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Hecatera corsica (1) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Hecatera corsica (2) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Hecatera corsica (3) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Hecatera corsica (4) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Heteropterus morpheus (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Idaea politaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lithophane (Lithophane) ornitopus (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Melanargia russiae (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea didyma (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [5]),
Melitaea didyma (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [5]),
Melitaea phoebe (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cerasi (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cerasi (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Orthosia) incerta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pieris bryoniae (1) (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Pieris bryoniae (2) (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Pieris rapae (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) dorylas (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) dorylas (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Stygioides italica (1) (imago, Cossidae [1]),
Stygioides italica (2) (imago, Cossidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) exulans (imago, Zygaenidae [2]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Marco Bonifacino,
[3]: by Gianluca Bencivenga,
[4]: by Daniel Morel,
[5]: by Salvatore Saitta, Portfolio.

January 26, 2017:
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Catephia alchymista (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) absinthii (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) absinthii (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Epirrhoe timozzaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Epirrhoe timozzaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eublemma elychrysi (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Eublemma elychrysi (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Eublemma elychrysi (3) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) insularis (1) (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) insularis (2) (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) insularis (3) (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Heterogynis penella (1) (imago, Heterogynidae [1]),
Heterogynis penella (2) (imago, Heterogynidae [1]),
Heterogynis penella (3) (imago, Heterogynidae [1]),
Heterogynis penella (4) (pupa, Heterogynidae [1]),
Heterogynis penella (5) (pupa, Heterogynidae [1]),
Heterogynis yerayi (1) (imago, Heterogynidae [3]),
Heterogynis yerayi (2) (imago, Heterogynidae [3]),
Heterogynis yerayi (3) (pupa, Heterogynidae [3]),
Idaea infirmaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Idaea infirmaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Idaea longaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Idaea longaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Idaea muricata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Melitaea punica (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea punica (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [4]),
Melitaea varia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [5]),
Melitaea varia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [5]),
Melitaea varia (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [5]),
Melitaea varia (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [5]),
Melitaea varia (5) (imago, Nymphalidae [5]),
Menophra abruptaria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Mniotype anilis (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Peridroma saucia (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Peridroma saucia (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Spialia therapne (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Spialia therapne (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Spialia therapne (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Thecla betulae (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Thecla betulae (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Yponomeuta padella (1) (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Yponomeuta padella (2) (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Yponomeuta padella (3) (larva, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (1) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (2) (pupa, Papilionidae [1]),
Zeuzera pyrina (imago, Cossidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Daniel Morel,
[3]: by Joseba Matabuena,
[4]: by Jean Delacre, Le bestiaire de Jidé,
[5]: by Raniero Panfili.

January 19, 2017:
Aricia eumedon (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Crocidosema plebejana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Crocidosema plebejana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariphaga (1) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariphaga (2) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariphaga (3) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariphaga (4) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariphaga (5) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariphaga (6) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariphaga (7) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariphaga (8) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Erebia cassioides (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Erebia manto (imago, Nymphalidae [5]),
Eupithecia extremata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Euxoa (Pleonectopoda) haverkampfi (1) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Euxoa (Pleonectopoda) haverkampfi (2) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Euxoa (Pleonectopoda) haverkampfi (3) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Euxoa (Pleonectopoda) haverkampfi (4) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Hadena (Anepia) perplexa (1) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Hadena (Anepia) perplexa (2) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Heliothela wulfeniana (1) (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Heliothela wulfeniana (2) (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) fagi (imago, Nymphalidae [5]),
Melitaea cinxia (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea didyma (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [6]),
Melitaea didyma (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [6]),
Melitaea nevadensis (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [5]),
Melitaea nevadensis (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea nevadensis (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea varia (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea varia (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Nymphalis antiopa (larva, Nymphalidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Vincenzo Di Taddeo, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[3]: by Daniel Morel,
[4]: by Christian Siegel,
[5]: by Enrico Gallo,
[6]: by Marcello Romano.

January 16, 2017:
Aricia eumedon (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Aricia eumedon (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Autographa bractea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (1) (larva, Notodontidae [2]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (2) (larva, Notodontidae [2]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (3) (larva, Notodontidae [2]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (4) (larva, Notodontidae [2]),
Colobochyla salicalis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Ephestia unicolorella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [3]),
Ephestia unicolorella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [3]),
Lycaena thersamon (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena thersamon (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena thersamon (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena thersamon (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena virgaureae (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena virgaureae (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena virgaureae (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena virgaureae (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Melitaea nevadensis (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea nevadensis (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea nevadensis (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea nevadensis (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Phtheochroa ingridae (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Plebejus (Albulina) orbitulus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Plebejus (Albulina) orbitulus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [4]),
Pseudophilotes baton (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pseudophilotes baton (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pyrgus armoricanus (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Pyrgus armoricanus (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [4]),
Pyrgus armoricanus (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [4]),
Pyrgus armoricanus (4) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) alba (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Scopula (Scopula) honestata (1) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Scopula (Scopula) honestata (2) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Scopula (Scopula) honestata (3) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Scopula (Scopula) honestata (4) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Scopula (Scopula) rubiginata (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Sesamia nonagrioides (imago, Noctuidae [5]),
Tephronia cyrnea (1) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Tephronia cyrnea (2) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Tephronia cyrnea (3) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Tephronia tonnara (1) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Tephronia tonnara (2) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Tephronia tonnara (3) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Tephronia tonnara (4) (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Xenochlorodes olympiaria (imago, Geometridae [5]),
Zebeeba falsalis (imago, Erebidae [5]).
[1]: by Raniero Panfili,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[3]: by Vincenzo Di Taddeo, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[4]: by Marco Bonifacino,
[5]: by Daniel Morel.

January 13, 2017:
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Amata phegea (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Amata phegea (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Apamea monoglypha (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Apamea monoglypha (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Conisania (Luteohadena) luteago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Gastropacha (Gastropacha) quercifolia (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Hemithea aestivaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hyphoraia testudinaria (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Hyphoraia testudinaria (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Iolana iolas (habitat, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lacanobia (Lacanobia) w-latinum (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Macdunnoughia confusa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Hyphilare) ferrago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pheosia tremula (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Polia nebulosa (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polia nebulosa (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polia nebulosa (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Polia nebulosa (4) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Polia nebulosa (5) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Siona lineata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Siona lineata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Watsonarctia deserta (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Watsonarctia deserta (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

January 12, 2017:
Apopestes spectrum (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Boloria (Clossiana) euphrosyne (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Celypha lacunana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Chrysocrambus cassentiniellus (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Coenonympha pamphilus (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Colostygia pectinataria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) umbratica (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) umbratica (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) verbasci (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) verbasci (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) verbasci (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Dypterygia scabriuscula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (larva, Endromidae [1]),
Gonepteryx rhamni (1) (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Gonepteryx rhamni (2) (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Heliothis nubigera (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Heliothis peltigera (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Lacanobia (Lacanobia) w-latinum (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Libythea celtis (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Libythea celtis (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Libythea celtis (3) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Libythea celtis (4) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Maniola jurtina (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melanargia galathea (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Orgyia (Orgyia) antiqua (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orthosia (Semiophora) gothica (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Phigalia pilosaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) argus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) argus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Ptilodon cucullina (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Ptilodon cucullina (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Rhodostrophia calabra (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Tethea ocularis (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Thyris fenestrella (imago, Thyrididae [1]),
Trichoplusia ni (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (habitat, Papilionidae [1]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) purpuralis (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) transalpina (imago, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

January 11, 2017:
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) pyramidea (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Apamea lithoxylaea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Arctia konewkaii (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) niobe (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Charanyca (Rusina) ferruginea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Charanyca (Rusina) ferruginea (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cosmorhoe ocellata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cupido (Everes) alcetas (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Diloba caeruleocephala (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Erannis defoliaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Gypsonoma aceriana (imago, Tortricidae [3]),
Hadena (Hadena) bicruris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Idaea attenuaria (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Idaea degeneraria (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Idaea distinctaria (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Idaea efflorata (1) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Idaea efflorata (2) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Idaea obliquaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Idaea obliquaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Idaea obliquaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Idia calvaria (imago, Erebidae [4]),
Isturgia arenacearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Isturgia arenacearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Lacanobia (Diataraxia) blenna (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Lacanobia (Diataraxia) oleracea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lecithocera (Lecithocera) nigrana (1) (imago, Lecithoceridae [3]),
Lecithocera (Lecithocera) nigrana (2) (imago, Lecithoceridae [3]),
Leucania (Leucania) joannisi (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Leucania (Leucania) putrescens (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Leucochlaena (Leucochlaena) turatii (1) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Leucochlaena (Leucochlaena) turatii (2) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Leucochlaena (Leucochlaena) turatii (3) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Leucochlaena (Leucochlaena) turatii (4) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Libythea celtis (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Libythea celtis (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Libythea celtis (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lycaena virgaureae (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lymantria atlantica (imago, Erebidae [4]),
Macrothylacia rubi (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Melitaea phoebe (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea trivia (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Nola squalida (imago, Nolidae [4]),
Orthosia (Monima) miniosa (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pareulype casearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Pareulype casearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Parnassius mnemosyne (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Peridroma saucia (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Perizoma flavofasciata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Phengaris rebeli (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Phengaris rebeli (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Phengaris rebeli (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) coridon (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) coridon (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pyrgus alveus (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Pyrgus carthami (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Pyrgus carthami (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Pyrgus malvoides (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Satyrium spini (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Satyrium spini (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Satyrium spini (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Scotopteryx obvallaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Scotopteryx obvallaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Scotopteryx obvallaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Scotopteryx obvallaria (4) (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (2) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Marcello Romano,
[3]: by Vincenzo Di Taddeo, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[4]: by Daniel Morel.

January 8, 2017:
Aglais urticae (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Aricia eumedon (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyaniris semiargus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyaniris semiargus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Erebia gorge (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia ligea (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia meolans (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) simplonia (imago, Pieridae [4]),
Gegenes pumilio (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Gracillaria syringella (1) (imago, Gracillariidae [5]),
Gracillaria syringella (2) (imago, Gracillariidae [5]),
Gracillaria syringella (3) (imago, Gracillariidae [5]),
Heterogynis valdeblorensis (1) (imago, Heterogynidae [2]),
Heterogynis valdeblorensis (2) (larva, Heterogynidae [2]),
Isturgia assimilaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Isturgia assimilaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Isturgia assimilaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Isturgia assimilaria (4) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Lampides boeticus (imago, Lycaenidae [7]),
Lasiommata paramegaera (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [6]),
Lasiommata paramegaera (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [6]),
Lasiommata paramegaera (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [6]),
Lasiommata paramegaera (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [6]),
Lasiommata paramegaera (5) (imago, Nymphalidae [6]),
Leptotes pirithous (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [7]),
Leptotes pirithous (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [7]),
Leptotes pirithous (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [7]),
Lycaena hippothoe (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Melitaea nevadensis (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Melitaea trivia (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Papilio alexanor (egg, Papilionidae [2]),
Pararge aegeria (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Pararge aegeria (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Phengaris arion (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) bellieri (imago, Lycaenidae [6]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) humedasae (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) bellargus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) bellargus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) bellargus (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) dorylas (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) dorylas (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [3]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) eros (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [7]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) eros (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [7]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) eros (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) eros (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [7]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) eros (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) eros (6) (imago, Lycaenidae [7]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) eros (7) (imago, Lycaenidae [7]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) eros (8) (imago, Lycaenidae [7]),
Pseudoterpna corsicaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Pseudoterpna corsicaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Pseudoterpna corsicaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Pseudoterpna corsicaria (4) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Pyrgus alveus (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus alveus (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus andromedae (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus andromedae (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus bellieri (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus bellieri (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus bellieri (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Pyrgus cacaliae (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus cacaliae (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus cacaliae (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus carlinae (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus carlinae (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus cirsii (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus onopordi (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus onopordi (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus onopordi (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus serratulae (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus serratulae (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Pyrgus serratulae (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Sardocyrnia bastelicaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Sardocyrnia bastelicaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Sardocyrnia bastelicaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Sardocyrnia bastelicaria (4) (imago, Geometridae [6]),
Satyrium ilicis (1) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Satyrium ilicis (2) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Satyrium spini (1) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Satyrium spini (2) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Satyrium spini (3) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Satyrium spini (4) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Satyrium spini (5) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Synanthedon spuleri (imago, Sesiidae [2]),
Thyris fenestrella (imago, Thyrididae [1]),
Xylena (Xylena) exsoleta (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Zygaena (Agrumenia) fausta (imago, Zygaenidae [2]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) punctum (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [2]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) punctum (2) (imago, Zygaenidae [2]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) punctum (3) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (1) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (2) (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) loti (imago, Zygaenidae [3]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) rhadamanthus (imago, Zygaenidae [2]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Marco Bonifacino,
[3]: by Enrico Gallo,
[4]: by Daniele Baroni,
[5]: by Vincenzo Di Taddeo, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[6]: by Daniel Morel,
[7]: by Raniero Panfili.

January 1, 2017:
Anacampsis blattariella (1) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Anacampsis blattariella (2) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Anacampsis blattariella (3) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Anania verbascalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Colias palaeno (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Cupido (Cupido) osiris (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Erebia epiphron (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia ligea (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia medusa (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia medusa (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia pronoe (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Erebia pronoe (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) crameri (1) (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) crameri (2) (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) crameri (3) (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) crameri (4) (imago, Pieridae [2]),
Gegenes nostrodamus (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) melanops (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) melanops (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Glaucopsyche (Glaucopsyche) melanops (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Hipparchia (Hipparchia) genava (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) blachieri (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) blachieri (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) blachieri (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) blachieri (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Hipparchia (Pseudotergumia) fidia (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Melanargia occitanica (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Melitaea deione (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Melitaea parthenoides (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Oeneis (Oeneis) glacialis (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) dolus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) dolus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) dolus (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) dolus (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) ripartii (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) ripartii (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) hispanus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) hispanus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) celina (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) celina (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) celina (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) celina (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Satyrium esculi (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Satyrium esculi (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Satyrus actaea (imago, Nymphalidae [2]).
[1]: by Vincenzo Di Taddeo, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[2]: by Marco Bonifacino.

January 2015 - December 2016
January 2010 - December 2014
January - December 2009
January - December 2008
January - December 2007
August 2005 - December 2006
August 2004 - July 2005
January - July 2004
August - December 2003
January - July 2003
August - December 2002
January - July 2002
August - December 2001
January - July 2001
April - December 2000
January - March 2000
November - December 1999
September - October 1999